Past Recipients

2017 Scholarship Winners

Name Grad Year Chapter Constituent Specific Attributes Scholarship Description
Eli Abrams 2018 Iota Lee H. Idleman Memorial Scholarship
Quinton Adlesh 2019 Nu Alpha Nu Alpha Scholarship
Brian S. Agins 2019 Eta Guy L. Davis Scholarship
Trevor G. Albert 2008 Phi Beta Elmon M. Williams M.B.A Scholarship
Lucas Arney 2018 Phi Beta Robert D. Corrie Memorial Scholarship
Lucas Arney 2018 Phi Beta Rho Alumni Scholarship
Eric J. Basile 2017 Nu Alpha Nu Alpha Scholarship
Charles Beers 2019 Iota Iota Chapter Scholarship
Charles Beers 2019 Iota Rho Alumni Scholarship
David S. Berbary 2020 Iota Beta Paul A. Downes Scholarship
David S. Berbary 2020 Iota Beta O.D. Roberts Memorial Scholarship
David S. Berbary 2020 Iota Beta Commerford B. Martin Engineering Scholarship
Trond Berg 2019 Phi Beta Rho Alumni Scholarship
Mark A. Brooks 2018 Lambda Beta Lambda Beta Scholarship
McHugh A. Carroll 2019 Eta Michael A. McCarthy Architectural Scholarship
Tony D'Amico 2020 Pi Alpha Rho Alumni Scholarship
Ryan Dailey 2018 Theta Hogan Memorial 
Tyler Decwikiel 2019 Theta John C. Carl Sholarship
Mitchell Dunlap 2017 Phi Beta Pi Alumni Scholarship
Bradley Ensor 2019 Towson University General Undergraduate Scholarship
Jeremy Gumila 2020 Eta Thomas P. Burns Memorial Scholarship
Brandon R. Hall 2018 Kappa Beta John C. Carl Scholarship
Austin Honigford 2018 Iota Rho Alumni Scholarship
Austin Honigford 2018 Iota Lee H. Idleman Memorial Scholarship
Austin Honigford 2018 Iota Commerford B. Martin Engineering Scholarship
Brenten R. Hurt 2017 Beta Gamma Graduate Scholarship
Abraham Hurt 2020 Epsilon John C. Carl Scholarship
Hall Jones 1991 Lambda Beta Graduate Scholarship
Payton Kittaka 2020 Epsilon Peregrine Falcon Scholarship
Benjamin Lazarus 2019 Phi Beta Commerford B. Martin Engineering Scholarship
Benjamin Lazarus 2019 Phi Beta John C. Carl Scholarship
Benjamin Lazarus 2019 Phi Beta Robert D. Corrie Memorial Scholarship
Douglas Lee 2018 Iota Lee H. Idleman Memorial Scholarship
Justin Manhoff 2018 Iota Iota Chapter Scholarship
Patrick Marquet 2019 Phi Beta Rho Alumni Scholarship
Denver Mays 2018 Theta Theta Chapter Scholarship
William McElhaney 2017 Nu Gordon Johnson Law Scholarship
William McElhaney 2017 Nu E. Mayer Maloney Memorial Scholarship
William McElhaney 2017 Nu Nu Chapter Scholarship
Sean Pappa 2019 Theta John C. Carl Scholarship
Adnan A. Rammouni 2018 Pi Alpha Rho Alumni Scholarship
Tyler Rasmussen 2019 Eta Dale W. Schaffenacker Scholarship
Tyler Rasmussen 2019 Eta William J. Paris Scholarship
Tyler Rasmussen 2019 Eta John C. Carl Scholarship
Tyler Rasmussen 2019 Eta Commerford B. Martin Engineering Scholarship
Kyle L. Sauley 2018 Epsilon Past Recipients Scholarship
Aaron M. Scheuer 2018 Pi Alpha Horace E. Shackelton Scholarship
Aaron M. Scheuer 2018 Pi Alpha James Edgeworth Scholarship
Charles W. Seligman 2018 Beta Gamma Robert D. Corrie Memorial Scholarship
Kyle Skyllingstad 2018 Beta Rho Alumni Scholarship
Kyle Skyllingstad 2018 Beta Commerford B. Martin Engineering Scholarship
Brandon T. Slomski 2018 Kappa Beta Robert D. Lynd Scholarship
Nicholas Smith 2019 Theta Theta Veterans Scholarship
Jacob A. Smith 2017 Epsilon Graduate Scholarship
Nathan Sternberg 2019 Theta John C. Carl Scholarship
Esteban Vega 2020 Sigma Wally T. Miller Memorial Scholarship
Richard A. Villalon 2019 Zeta Beta Richard Petronis Scholarship

 

2016 Scholarship Winners

Name Grad Year Chapter Constituent Specific Attributes Scholarship Description
Eli Abrams 2018 Iota Iota Fund Scholarship
Brett Addington 2019 Pi Alpha General Undergraduate Scholarship
Thomas Babjak 2017 Omicron Alpha Rho Alumni Scholarship
Thomas Babjak 2017 Omicron Alpha Commerford B. Martin Engineering Scholarship
Eric Basile 2017 Nu Alpha Past Recipients Scholarship
Eric Basile 2017 Nu Alpha Nu Alpha Scholarship
Joshua Benko 2018 Beta Gamma Wally T. Miller Memorial Scholarship
Trond Berg 2019 Phi Beta John C. Carl Scholarship
Samson Bien 2017 Omicron Alpha Peregrine Falcon Scholarship
Mark Brooks 2019 Lambda Beta Lambda Beta Scholarship
Nathan Cuculic 2020 Pi Alpha James Edgeworth Scholarship
Kaleb Davis 2017 Iota Beta Paul A. Downes Scholarship
Joshua Dempsey 2016 Zeta Beta Richard Petronis Scholarship
Mitchell Dunlap 2017 Phi Beta Pi Alumni Scholarship
Benjamin Edwards 2017 Pi Alpha Rho Alumni Scholarship
Cole Falco 2018 Epsilon Rho Alumni Scholarship
Tom Friel 2017 Zeta Kenneth C. Cramer Scholarship
Wilford Gosser 2017 Epsilon O.D. Roberts Memorial Scholarship
Jonathan Holcomb 2019 Beta Gamma Rho Alumni Scholarship
Tyler Holland 2019 Iota Alpha Rho Alumni Scholarship
Austin Honigford 2018 Iota Lee H. Idleman Memorial Scholarship
Brenten Hurt 2017 Beta Gamma Robert D. Corrie Memorial Scholarship
Wyatt Jackson 2013 Nu Graduate Scholarship
Benjamin Lazarus 2019 Phi Beta John C. Carl Scholarship
Jeffery Lee 2017 Beta Rho Alumni Scholarship
Andrew Lee 2019 Eta Guy L. Davis Scholarship
Justin Manhoff 2018 Iota Iota Chapter Scholarship
Joseph Mayer 2018 Eta Rho Alumni Scholarship
Joseph Mayer 2018 Eta William J. Paris Scholarship
Joseph Mayer 2018 Eta Commerford B. Martin Engineering Scholarship
William McElhaney 2017 Nu Nu Chapter Scholarship
William McElhaney 2017 Nu E. Mayer Maloney Memorial Scholarship
Connor McLaughlin 2016 Iota Graduate Scholarship
Austin Moore 2017 Sigma Beta Horace E. Shackelton Scholarship
Steve Pelczarski 2018 Eta Dale W. Schaffenacker Scholarship
Robert Price 2018 Beta Gamma John C. Carl Sholarship
Tyler Rasmussen 2019 Eta Rho Alumni Scholarship
Tyler Rasmussen 2019 Eta Thomas P. Burns Memorial Scholarship
Gil Robinson 2017 Beta Gamma Rho Alumni Scholarship
Will Rosenbaum 2019 Phi Beta Rho Alumni Scholarship
Conor Ryan 2011 Beta Graduate Scholarship
Matthew Scherrer 2018 Theta John C. Carl Scholarship
Matthew Scherrer 2018 Theta William C. Hogan Memorial Scholarship
Matthew Scherrer 2018 Theta Theta Veterans Scholarship
Matthew Scherrer 2018 Theta Theta Chapter Scholarship
Charles Seligman 2018 Beta Gamma Rho Alumni Scholarship
Jacob Smith 2017 Epsilon Rho Alumni Scholarship
Joshua Truscinski 2018 Pi Alpha John C. Carl Scholarship
Quentin Ullrich 2017 Phi Beta Rho Alumni Scholarship
Quentin Ullrich 2017 Phi Beta Robert D. Corrie Memorial Scholarship
Nigel van der Woude 2017 Beta Robert D. Lynd Scholarship
Patrick Wales 2018 Eta Dale W. Schaffenacker Scholarship
Collin Weintraub 2018 Eta Rho Alumni Scholarship
Michael Williams 2017 Sigma Sigma Scholarship
James Zimmerman 2015 Epsilon Gordon Johnson Law Scholarship

 

Fall 2016 New Member Academic Achievement Scholarship

Name Chapter Grad Year
Shray Amin Omega Alpha 2018
Robert Bahara Eta Beta 2020
Elijah Beasley Epsilon 2020
Charles Beers Iota 2019
Erik Beitel Eta 2019
Jonah Bhatnagar Phi Beta  2020
Tamer Botros Xi Alpha 2017
Tanner Braman Phi Beta  2019
Bradyn Bridegam Psi Alpha 2020
Troy Bridges Epsilon 2019
Nathan D. Carter Iota 2019
Michael Charlton Phi Beta 2020
Kelvin Cheung Nu  2020
Matthew Comollo Iota 2019
Timothy Connelly Kappa Beta 2020
Tony D'Amico Pi Alpha 2020
Andrew G. Daughtrey Omega Alpha 2019
Matthew Dungan Phi Beta 2020
Joseph Feldman Epsilon Beta 2020
Corey Franco Psi Alpha 2020
Eric Garman Eta Beta 2020
Jeremy Gumila Eta 2020
Jordan C. Hamrick Eta Gamma 2019
Daniel J. Harper Theta Alpha 2020
Dylan J. Hodgson Theta Alpha 2018
Daniel Hopkins Phi Beta  2020
Kyle Jones Zeta Gamma 2019
Elliot Kim Phi Beta 2020
Payton Kittaka Epsilon 2020
John LaCorte Eta Beta 2020
Richard J. Longenecker Pi Alpha 2020
Brian Q. Ly Omega Alpha 2019
John D. Maloy Alpha Beta 2020
Connor L. Martin Zeta Beta 2018
Brett Meyer Eta 2018
Nick Milich Pi Alpha 2020
Bradley C. Murray Gamma Gamma 2019
Jay Patel Sigma Beta 2019
Trent Peterson Pi Alpha 2020
John H. Price Eta Beta 2019
Brandon Quinn Sigma Beta 2020
Anthony Ruiz Eta 2020
Jason A. Ryan Alpha Beta 2019
William Ryu Phi Beta 2020
Ryan Samuels Psi Beta 2018
Noah Schwartz Eta 2020
Dominic Scicchitano Iota 2019
Michael Scott Pi Alpha 2020
Shiven Shah Xi Alpha 2019
Easton Siefker Pi Alpha 2021
Tanner Skrove Theta  2020
Nicholas Smith Theta 2019
Evan G. Snyder Omega Alpha 2020
Justin Soeldner Theta 2020
Timothy Sweeney Xi Alpha 2019
Travis Turner Pi Alpha 2020
Joseph Vanek Sigma 2019
Esteban Vega Sigma 2020
Richard A. Villalon Zeta Beta 2019
Brandon Walker Pi Alpha 2020
Michael Watson Sigma Beta 2019
Daniel Wogan Nu  2019
Jacob Zappo    

 

Spring 2016 New Member Academic Achievement Scholarship

Name Chapter Grad Year
Dennis P. Barba Nu Alpha 2019
Eric J. Basile Nu Alpha 2017
Harrison M. Bergman Nu Alpha 2016
Alex Bi Omicron Alpha 2019
Bryan J. Browne Nu Alpha 2016
Britain Carter Nu Alpha 2017
Wesley Chien Phi Beta 2019
Hyun Woo Choi Nu Alpha 2017
Adam W. Cline Nu Alpha 2016
Isaac Cohen Nu Alpha 2016
Brett Diener Xi Alpha 2019
Lucas Dimini Gamma Gamma 2017
Matthew Doggett Nu Alpha 2018
David Donovan Nu Alpha 2018
Dan W. Dunn Omega Alpha 2019
Nicolas Edwards Nu Alpha 2017
Isiah Fisher Nu Alpha 2019
Joshua A. Foster Nu Alpha 2016
Peter Frey Xi Alpha 2019
Zachary Goldberg Eta 2019
Corey F. Hammond Nu Alpha 2016
Drew Haney Gamma Beta 2019
Jacob Hoyle Nu Alpha 2016
Lord Hyeamang Nu Alpha 2018
Brett A. Hyman Alpha Beta 2018
Casey Krotoszynski Kappa Beta 2019
Noah Lartigue Nu Alpha 2017
Darin Lassiter Tau Alpha 2019
Kevin Leaswitch Psi Beta 2018
Gary Lin Nu Alpha 2017
Sean Mann Xi Alpha 2019
Bret P. McCarty Nu Alpha 2016
Lukas Meisner Nu Alpha 2019
Steven A. Morales Alpha Gamma 2019
Grant Mullins Nu Alpha 2016
John Pillar Xi Alpha 2019
Tyler Ponte Nu Alpha 2018
Padraic M. Quinn Nu Alpha 2016
Tyler Rasmussen Eta 2019
Daniel Reed Nu Alpha 2018
Arjay Richardson Sigma Beta 2019
Alex M. Rosenberg Nu Alpha 2016
Garrett Ryan Nu Alpha 2018
Noah Sample Xi Alpha 2019
Ronak Shah Gamma Beta 2019
Harrison Shih Nu Alpha 2016
John Sica Nu Alpha 2019
Fletcher C. Sims Nu Alpha 2016
Derek Sortor Pi Alpha 2018
Johnathan Tripp Frostburg State University 2018
Joshua Truscinski Pi Alpha 2018
Randall T. Williams Zeta Gamma 2019
Billy Wong Lambda 2017
Brad Zimmer Nu Alpha 2018

 

Fall 2015 New Member Scholarship

Name Chapter Grad Year
David Neustadt Alpha Beta 2019
Philip L. Renn Alpha Gamma 2017
Andrew W. Lee Beta Gamma 2017
Brenten R. Hurt Beta Gamma 2017
Robert W. Price Beta Gamma 2018
James R. McKinney Epsilon 2018
Hunter Wright Epsilon Beta 2019
Donald. W. Fraser, III Eta 2019
Andrew C. Lee Eta 2019
Alexander R. Jenkins Eta Alpha 2018
Zachary R. Seger Eta Alpha 2019
Liam R. Egan Gamma Gamma 2018
Brett H. Eyster Gamma Gamma 2017
Austin Honigford Iota 2018
Ryan Kirby Iota 2018
Gavin Klumpp Iota 2018
Justin Manhoff Iota 2018
Thomas Matera Iota 2018
James Richardson Iota 2017
Jared K. Nelson Lambda Beta 2019
Quinton Adlesh Nu Alpha 2019
Dennis P. Barba Nu Alpha 2019
Lorenzo Bradford Nu Alpha 2017
Christian Briody Nu Alpha 2019
Christopher Davis Nu Alpha 2019
Bradley Davison Nu Alpha 2017
Donald Donnelly Nu Alpha 2019
David Donovan Nu Alpha 2018
Rodney Hunter, IV Nu Alpha 2019
Lukas Meisner Nu Alpha 2019
Tyler Oberg Nu Alpha 2018
Daniel Reed Nu Alpha 2018
Brandon Torres Omicron Alpha 2018
Eric Barch Phi Beta 2018
Trond Berg Phi Beta 2019
Justin Kim Phi Beta 2018
Patrick Marquet Phi Beta 2019
Nathanael Rakos Phi Beta 2019
William Rosenbaum Phi Beta 2019
Christian S. Richmond Pi Alpha 2019
Daniel J. Shopshire Pi Alpha 2019
Abhijit S. Sokhi Pi Alpha 2018
John Gillespie Sigma Beta 2017
Bradley Lovings Sigma Beta 2019
Austin Moore Sigma Beta 2017
Anthony Omisore Sigma Beta 2018
Benjamin Torpey Tau Alpha 2018
Tyler DeCwikiel Theta 2019
Nicholas DePinto Theta 2015
Denver Mays Theta 2018
Nathan Sternberg Theta 2019
Brayden Adair Zeta Beta 2017
Daniel L. Stevens Zeta Gamma 2018