Kappa Delta Rho Foundation Announces 2017 Scholarship Recipients

The Kappa Delta Rho Foundation announced this year’s scholarship winners on Saturday, August 5, 2017 during the Elmon M. Williams Leadership Academy. 42 members from 16 chapters were awarded scholarships totaling $66,125. Congratulations to the following Brothers who are 2017 scholarship recipients:

      Eli Abrams, Iota ’18—Lee H. Idleman Memorial Scholarship

Quinton Adlesh, Nu Alpha ‘19—Nu Alpha Scholarship

Brian S. Agins, Eta ‘19—Guy L. Davis Scholarship

Trevor G. Albert, Phi Beta ‘08—Elmon M. Williams M.B.A Scholarship

Lucas Arney, Phi Beta ’18—Robert D. Corrie Memorial Scholarship; Rho Alumni Scholarship

Eric J. Basile, Nu Alpha ‘17—Nu Alpha Scholarship

Charles Beers, Iota ‘19—Iota Chapter Scholarship; Rho Alumni Scholarship

David S. Berbary, Iota Beta ‘20—Paul A. Downes Scholarship; O.D. Roberts Memorial Scholarship; Commerford B. Martin Engineering Scholarship

Trond Berg, Phi Beta ‘19—Rho Alumni Scholarship

Mark A. Brooks, Lambda Beta ‘18—Lambda Beta Scholarship

McHugh A. Carroll, Eta ‘19—Michael A. McCarthy Architectural Scholarship

Tony D'Amico, Pi Alpha ‘20—Rho Alumni Scholarship

Ryan Dailey, Theta ‘18—Hogan Memorial

Tyler Decwikiel, Theta ‘19—John C. Carl Scholarship

Mitchell Dunlap, Phi Beta ‘17—Pi Alumni Scholarship

Bradley Ensor, Towson University ‘19—General Undergraduate Scholarship

Jeremy Gumila, Eta ‘20—Thomas P. Burns Memorial Scholarship

Brandon R. Hall, Kappa Beta ‘18—John C. Carl Scholarship

Austin Honigford, Iota ‘18—Rho Alumni Scholarship; Lee H. Idleman Memorial Scholarship; Commerford B. Martin Engineering Scholarship

Brenten R. Hurt, Beta Gamma ‘17—Graduate Scholarship

Abraham Hurt, Epsilon ‘20—John C. Carl Scholarship

Hall Jones, Lambda Beta ‘91—Graduate Scholarship

Payton Kittaka, Epsilon ‘20—Peregrine Falcon Scholarship

Benjamin Lazarus, Phi Beta ‘19—Commerford B. Martin Engineering Scholarship; John C. Carl Scholarship; Robert D. Corrie Memorial Scholarship

Douglas Lee, Iota ‘18—Lee H. Idleman Memorial Scholarship

Justin Manhoff, Iota ‘18—Iota Chapter Scholarship

Patrick Marquet, Phi Beta ‘19—Rho Alumni Scholarship

Denver Mays, Theta ‘18—Theta Chapter Scholarship

William McElhaney, Nu ‘17—Gordon Johnson Law Scholarship; E. Mayer Maloney Memorial Scholarship; Nu Chapter Scholarship

Sean Pappa, Theta ‘19—John C. Carl Scholarship

Adnan A. Rammouni, Pi Alpha ‘18—Rho Alumni Scholarship

Tyler Rasmussen, Eta ‘19—Dale W. Schaffenacker Scholarship; William J. Paris Scholarship; John C. Carl Scholarship; Commerford B. Martin Engineering Scholarship

Kyle L. Sauley, Epsilon ‘18—Past Recipients Scholarship

Aaron M. Scheuer, Pi Alpha ‘18—Horace E. Shackelton Scholarship; James Edgeworth Scholarship

Charles W. Seligman, Beta Gamma ‘18—Robert D. Corrie Memorial Scholarship

Kyle Skyllingstad, Beta ‘18—Rho Alumni Scholarship; Commerford B. Martin Engineering Scholarship

Brandon T. Slomski, Kappa Beta ‘18—Robert D. Lynd Scholarship

Nicholas Smith, Theta ‘19—Theta Veterans Scholarship

Jacob A. Smith, Epsilon ‘17—Graduate Scholarship

Nathan Sternberg, Theta ‘19—John C. Carl Scholarship

Esteban Vega, Sigma ‘20—Wally T. Miller Memorial Scholarship

Richard A. Villalon, Zeta Beta ‘19—Richard Petronis Scholarship

 

The 2018 scholarship application process will open late next spring. Be sure to keep watch on the website.