Donor Wall: 2017-2018 Annual Fund Donors

July 1, 2017-January 1, 2018

     Alpha (Middleburry College)

Robert K. Blackwell 1970
Robert C. Hall 1965
William L. Hall 1952
Steven M. Roser 1965
Raymond B. Strong 1991

 

     Beta (Cornell University)

Barrett E. Amos 2008
Benjamin R. Chen 2003
Wesley A. Clark 1973
Randall K. Cole 1963
Ronald C. Dunbar 1957
Charles H. Fowler 1973
Richard L. Haner 1953
David J. Harding 1972
Paul E. Karchin 1975
Daniel LaPlaca 1996
Phillip LaRocca 2001
Dale S. Lazar 1974
William D. Munch 1976
John R. Padget 1958
Michael L. Paull 2013
Robert R. Saltzman 1975
Robert W. Shaw 1963
Kyle Skyllingstad 2018
J. Walter Streett 1963
Blaise P. Vitale 1984
Curtis M. Walborn 1976

 

     Delta (Colgate University

Paul B. Ingrey 1961
Ellsworth P. Johnson 1944
James C. Tomasi 1951

 

     Epsilon (Franklin College

Andrew M. Clotfelter 2004
David R. Coffin 1968
Matthew D. Jarrard 2005
David E. Overmyer 1970
Michael F. Petti 1971
Jacob A. Smith 2017

 

     Zeta (Pennsylvania State University at University Park)

Scott A. Bailey 1969
James H. Buterbaugh 1955
David R. Hamrick 1957
Paul F. Hummer 1963
William L. Nichol 1959
Donald P. Phillips 1957
Patrick J. Rielly 1958

 

     Eta (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Zachary K. Gooding 2009
Andrew W. Hibel 1990
David C. Lauder 1971
David A. Mosborg 1978
Michael E. Mueller 1995
Patrick R. Murphy 1962
William J. Paris 1987
David L. Rathgeb 1973
Ruben A. Sanchez 1966
Thomas M. Skafidas 1974
John D. Thelan 1971

 

     Theta (Purdue University)

Gregory T. Carter 2000
George A. Clemens 1952
V. Thomas DeVille 1962
John Doddridge 1961
Paul J. Fleming 1971
Cyrus A. Harbison 1955
David W. Morley 1965
Gerald L. Murray 1966
Phillip J. Reber 1986
Dennis M. Ring 1963
Thomas J. Shideler 1960
Philip D. Stinson 1965

 

     Iota (Bucknell University)

Scott A. Alfieri 1994
George F. Blades 1954
Lawrence N. Gardner 1966
Mark C. Gebhardt 1971
Richard H. Groshong 1965
Harvey P. Huber 1948
Mark S. James 1973
Richard H. Leirer 1966
John G. Lore 1967
D. Kyle Morris 1995
Daniel L. Packer 1967
Richard C. Reeve 1968
Frederick J. Roeper 1986
Eugene L. Spencer 1976
Kenneth R. Stubenrauch 1969
Richard H. Trefflich 1965
John F. Whitaker 1981

 

      Kappa (The Ohio State University)

Alan T. Lord 1972
Paul A. Parks 1975
Roger R. Rush 1959
William W. Weber 1973

 

     Lambda (University of CAlifornia-Berkeley)

L. Clarke Aaronson 1945
Norbert C. Babin 1956
Robert W. Carpenter 1962
Robert J. Geering 1954
Paul D. Griem 1961
Brann Johnson 1968
Gerald E. Newfarmer 1962
Robert P. Praetzel 1950
W. David Sharon 1967

 

     Nu (Indiana University, Bloomington)

James L. Babb 1962
Ned S. Beach 1969
Andrew J. Chmiel 1965
Edward L. Currens 1993
John B. Egan 1959
William B. Harting 1964
C. Bruce Hinton 1958
Mark N. Lundgren 1970
Thomas V. McComb 1959
Thomas M. McGlasson 1965
Robert A. Moynihan 1969
Joseph E. Rees 2001
Stanley C. Salomon 1955
Edward A. Spray 1963
Lawrence L. Swearingen 1964
James T. Talbott 1988
David R. Zaun 1964

 

     Xi (Colby College)

Robert V. Huss 1960
Arthur H. Smith 1957
Thomas C. Staples 1978

 

    Pi (Gettysburg College)

Robert H. Boyer 1960
Richard W. Garman 1953
C. Richard Merryman 1967
William C. Stillgebauer 1968

 

     Rho (Lafayette College)

David T. Clark 1968
Thomas R. Dougherty 1965
Fred C. Guest 1959
David R. Hughes 1969
Robert V. Kiser 1974
Arthur Kontura 1959
Harlow E. Waite 1957
J. Scott Watson 1978
Donald P. Whiteley 1951

 

     Sigma (Oregeon State University)

Richard L. Baker 1965
David S. Bastian 1984
Clark F. Canham 1966
Gerald W. Harte 1958
Gene R. Meyer 1963
Kenneth E. Moulton 1979
Allen S. Peterson 1966
John H. Raudsep 1965
Daniel T. Riblett 1979
Randal S. Saunders 1979
John R. Sinnhuber 1967
Joe E. Vecera 1978

 

     Tau (Carnegie Mellon University

Daniel P. Dunbrack 1987
Jason J. Pock 2005

 

     Phi (University of Oklahoma)

Earl W. Dittman 1953
John F. Weiler 1951

 

     Psi (Lycoming College)

E. Noel Faddis 1958
Edward J. Genther 1971
James C. Hubbard 1966
Jay H. McCormick 1959
Wade W. Pugh 1967
James G. Scott 1970
Ronald G. Sharp 1960
Richard H. Sherwood 1969
Elmo D. Young 1967

 

     Omega (Indiana University of Pennsylvania)

James E. Ake 1961
Edward Kunc 1966
Patrick B. Mikesell 1962
Jon N. Moore 1973
Frederick W. Seinfelt 1968

 

     Alpha Alpha (Lock Haven University)

Christopher R. Amato 1988

 

     Gamma Alpha (Bradley University)

Charles A. Green 1979
Steve Schilson 1965
Gregory A. Wieczorek 1973

 

     Delta Alpha (Rhode Island College)

Andre Polissedjian 1972

 

     Eta Alpha (Robert Morris University)

Ronald R. Ramer 1995

 

     Iota Alpha (Unniversity of Pittsburgh, Johnstown)

Robert A. DeMichiei 1987

 

     Nu Alpha (Columbia University)

Richard C. Oh 1983
Danyal Ozizmir 1985

 

     Xi Alpha (Temple University)

Leonardo Diaz 1993
Dean C. Esposito  
Gaetano P. Piccirilli 2001
Joseph S. Rosenberg 1996

     Omicron Alpha (Rutgers University)

Gregg M. Klein 1996
Frank P. Nardi 1989

 

     Pi Alpha (University of Toledo)

Thomas O. McGannon 1990

 

     Sigma Alpha (Hofstra University)

Erik A. Covitz 1987
Frank Tallerico 1991

 

     Tau Alpha (Radford University)

Christopher M. Brennan 1988
James A. Hart 1995

 

     Upsilon Alpha (Saint Louis University)

Bryan P. Birchem 1989
John V. Dempsey 1990
Bruce Dinopoulos 1986
George F. Helbach 1988
Andrew S. Keller 2009
Terrence K. Kelly 1988
Michael A. Land 1996
Daniel E. Mashburn 1987
Eric J. Schwartz 1989
Mark S. West 1988
Upsilon Alpha Alumni Association  

 

     Phi Alpha (Clarion University of Pennsylvania)

Michael D. Ferretti 1999

 

     Omega Alpha (Virginia Commonwealth University)

Reginald V. Davenport 1992

 

     Alpha Beta (University of Delaware)

Matt R. Lenno 1995
Thomas R. Masino 1991
Joe McDonough  
Scott M. Smaniotto 1993

 

     Beta Beta (Ball State University)

Michael W. Wilkins 1997

 

     Iota Beta (Rochester Institute of Technology)

Maxwell Baron 2022
David S. Berbary 2020
Scot R. Fernandez 1999
Robert E. Kozaczka 2004
John LeGeyt 2011
Justin Peterson 2016
Sohom Sen 2021
Brian J. Stumm 1992

 

     Epsilon Beta (Old Dominion University)

Kenneth L. Felix 1991

 

     Zeta Beta (Tarleton State Unniversity)

Deriek D. Iglesias 2012
W S. Bradley 1999

 

     Kappa Beta (Edinboro University)

Richard T. Deliman 1992
Stuart C. Jackson 2016

 

     Lambda Beta (James Madison University)

Steven T. Barham 1994
Hall Jones 1991
Richard L. McCoy 1992
Peter J. Tartaro 2000

 

     Alpha Gamma (University of Detroit Mercy)

Bradley O. Brzuchalski 2002

 

     Beta Gamma (Christopher Newport University)

Patrick J. Horan 2009
Benjamin Leahy 2014
Phillip D. Patterson 2019
Spencer G. Stanfield 2013

 

     Gamma Gamma (York College of Pennsylvania)

Darryl Andreas 2019

 

     Epsilon Gamma (University of Texas of the Permian Basin)

Andrew F. Johnson 2016

 

     Eta Gamma (Angelo State University)

Rogan K. Hibbitts 2017

 

     Theta Gamma (Indiana University-Purdue University Fort Wayne)

Reese Breischaft 2020

 

 Arizona State University

Alexander Aguilar 2020

 

Friends of Kappa Delta Rho

David Daniels
Lauren Hopkins
National Fraternity of Kappa Delta Rho
Network For Good
Amanda M. Newcomer
David Westol

 

Parents Fund Donors

Timothy Andriesen
Kim Baca
Kent Baker
Christina Battalia
Greg Beitel
Deboarh Buffi
Dennis Carlesso
Gary Carson
Brian & Sandra Chandler
Courtney Dalessandro
Jon Feicke
Lori Fichter
Stephanie Freels
Jennifer French
JoAnne Hiep
Sara Hinterlach
Andrea Kessler
Jeffrey Kin
Tom Lampos
Debbie Lauterbach
Giuseppe and Elena Lazzaro
Christopher Marquet
Mary Martindale
Hunter Melville
John Micallef
Danilo Milich
Sharron Norris
Steven Prince
Michael Romano
Monica Selmonosky
Vince Skimski
David Smith
Nancy Swaim
Peter & Kimberlea van der Woude
Jody and Charles Varvaro
Eric Williams
Amy Young