Donor Wall: 2016-2017 Annual Fund Donors

July 1, 2016-June 30, 2017

     Alpha (Middleburry College)

Stephen R. Ames 1964
J. A. Bieling 1959
Robert K. Blackwell 1970
Jonathan R. Hanlon 1993
James J. LaFronz 1985
Steven M. Roser 1965
G. Crossan Seybolt 1977
David D. Steece 1972
Peter T. Stewart 1971
Raymond B. Strong 1991
Ferdinand L. Wyckoff 1954

     Beta (Cornell University)

Roy P. Allen 1955
Barrett E. Amos 2008
Benjamin R. Chen 2003
Wesley A. Clark 1973
Randall K. Cole 1963
Jason A. Damsker 1993
Ronald C. Dunbar 1957
Drake E. Eshleman 2020
Charles H. Fowler 1973
Richard L. Haner 1953
Jeffrey J. Harradine 2001
John H. Humpton

1976

Richard G. Jackson 1963
Victor F. Janas 1978
Cornelius C. Jones 1953
Paul E. Karchin 1975
Edem Kokou 2018
Daniel LaPlaca 1996
Phillip LaRocca 2001
Dale S. Lazar 1974
Dean B. Livingston 1972
William D. Munch 1976
John R. Padget 1958
Robert R. Saltzman 1975
Bruce W. Saunders 1961
Robert W. Shaw 1963
Joshua Schleifer 2018
J. Walter Streett 1963
Michael Velez 2019
Blaise P. Vitale 1984
Curtis M. Walborn 1976
Braden Williams 2017

     Gamma (State University of New York at Albany)

Alan R. Stephenson 1955

     Delta (Colgate University)

Joseph E. Gatial 1999
Robert L. Glendening 1971
John S. Goodreds 1956
Paul B. Ingrey 1961
Ellsworth P. Johnson 1944
Nicholas A. Orsini 1952
Gregg R. Steamer 1974
James C. Tomasi 1951
Scott H. Werner 1959

     Epsilon (Franklin College)

Andrew R. Bachman 2010
Gordon A. Bardos 1965
Matthew W. Brems 2013
Andrew M. Clotfelter 2004
David R. Coffin 1968
Cole A. Falco 2018
Matthew D. Jarrard 2005
Payton Kittaka 2020
James R. McKinney 2018
Myron C. Knauff 1941
Deron R. Molen 2016
Phillip B. Nason 1953
Austin T. Netherton 2015
David E. Overmyer 1970
Michael F. Petti 1971
Jacob A. Smith 2017
Andrew F. Walters 2015
Jakeb D. Webber 2017
David K. Wilkinson 1952
Evan S. Wineland 2006

     Zeta (Pennsylvania State University at University Park)

Scott A. Bailey 1969
James H. Buterbaugh 1955
Alexander J. Cardarelli 1950
Garry N. Crothers 1955
Thomas R. Dolan 1955
David R. Hamrick 1957
Paul F. Hummer 1963
Robert A. Matasick 1952
William L. Nichol 1959
Donald P. Phillips 1957
David W. Reese 1971
Patrick J. Rielly 1958
Richard K. Stetzer 1982

     Eta (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Theodore W. Bayler 1950
Taylor H. Bell 1962
Patrick Daley 2015
Zachary K. Gooding 2009
William G. Haag 1969
Andrew W. Hibel 1990
Douglas K. Jackson 1978
Bruce J. Jacobson 2009
John G. Kupsco 1970
David C. Lauder 1971
Joseph F. Maloney 1969
Timothy F. Moore 1968
David A. Mosborg 1978
Michael E. Mueller 1995
Patrick R. Murphy 1962
Mark W. Paradies 1978
William J. Paris 1987
David L. Rathgeb 1973
John David Reed 1964
Ruben A. Sanchez 1966
Paul C. Sisco 1950
Steven M. Still 1966
Vincent J. Thompson 1983

     Theta (Purdue University)

Hensley A. Akiboh 2011
J. Gregory Carl 1980
Gregory T. Carter 2000
George A. Clemens 1952
William L. Coorsh 1978
David A. Crow 1974
V. Thomas DeVille 1962
Brian L. Dilts 1984
Paul J. Fleming 1971
William A. French 1951
Grant S. Hempel 2009
Thomas C. Hokinson 1963
Daniel R. Johnsen 1962
Robert W. Kropf 1948
Edwin C. Leonard 1962
Larry A. Lux 1958
Charles F. Meinzer 1987
David W. Morley 1965
Gerald L. Murray 1966
Robert W. Newcomb 1955
Phillip J. Reber 1986
Thomas L. Scoopmire 1960
Thomas J. Shideler 1960
William D. Shupe 1961
Philip D. Stinson 1965
Barry E. VanHoozen 1981

     Iota (Bucknell University)

Scott A. Alfieri 1994
Robert A. Bavar 1994
George F. Blades 1954
Gary J. Buchmann 1979
Scott L. Chesky 1994
Bruce S. Cooper 1972
Edward W. Dadez 1980
Michael S. Davis 1964
Mark C. Gebhardt 1971
Robert C. Hardy 1961
Marcus J. Hernandez 2000
Roy P. Jackman 1949
Mark S. James 1973
Gary K. Johnson 1966
Dillon LaFata 2018
Matthew W. Leiphart 1992
Richard H. Leirer 1966
John G. Lore 1967
Wesley G. Madara 2007
Walter A. Molawka 1971
D. Kyle Morris 1995
Hugh A. Mose 1971
John K. Musgrave 1988
Andrew J. Nichols 2017
Daniel L. Packer 1967
Frederick J. Roeper 1986
Keith F. Rozolis 1981
Jake Rubin 2019
W. Ryan Schofield 1996
Andrew J. Sellers 2016
Allan C. Smith 1974
Eugene L. Spencer 1976
Kenneth R. Stubenrauch 1969
Richard H. Trefflich 1965
John F. Washington 1959
John F. Whitaker 1981
William E. Whitney 1974

     Kappa (The Ohio State University)

Walter F. Garey 1949
Kenneth E. Hoeltzel 1959
Alan T. Lord 1972
Paul A. Parks 1975
Roger R. Rush 1959
Stephen E. Sinkey 1976
William W. Weber 1973

     Lambda (University of California - Berkeley)

L. Clarke Aaronson 1945
Norbert C. Babin 1956
Douglas J. Bell 1964
Richard G. Davis 1965
Robert J. Geering 1954
Brann Johnson 1968
Gerald E. Newfarmer 1962
Ned T. Ryan 1965
W. David Sharon 1967
Thomas Vortmann 1968

     Nu (Indiana University, Bloomington)

James L. Babb 1962
Ned S. Beach 1969
Kenneth A. Beckley 1962
Thomas E. Brethauer 1957
Stephen C. Chaleff 1949
Andrew J. Chmiel 1965
James D. Clements 1960
Kyle Courtright 2019
Edward L. Currens 1993
John B. Egan 1959
William M. Goodwin 1961
William B. Harting 1964
C. Bruce Hinton 1958
Richard O. Jones 1964
Mark N. Lundgren 1970
Andrew J. Manchir 1994
Thomas V. McComb 1959
James D. McConnell 1949
James A. Nelson 1963
Joseph E. Rees 2001
Stanley C. Salomon 1955
William F. Sharon 1977
James W. Sherby 1968
George N. Silca 1965
Edward A. Spray 1963
Chris M. Stewart 2013
Lee C. Strawhun 1966
Lawrence L. Swearingen 1964
James T. Talbott 1988
Randel E. Trebing 1969
David R. Zaun 1964

     Xi (Colby College)

A. Lawrence Barr 1963
Robert V. Huss 1960
Barry N. Sisk 1959
Arthur H. Smith 1957
Thomas C. Staples 1978

     Pi (Gettysburg College)

Robert H. Boyer 1960
Richard W. Garman 1953
James M. Henderson 1955
C. Richard Merryman 1967
John R. Nagle 1965
Ivan J. Punchatz 1971
Alvin C. Sheetz 1950
William C. Stillgebauer 1968

     Rho (Lafayette College)

James M. Anderson 1963
Walter C. Beamer 1964
David K. Bilheimer 1961
David T. Clark 1968
Edward B. Curtis 1962
Thomas R. Dougherty 1965
Fred C. Guest 1959
David P. Hourigan 1975
David R. Hughes 1969
Eugene B. Kelsey 1979
Robert V. Kiser 1974
Charles M. Puckette 1959
Robert A. Reich 1951
Anoop G. Shah 2009
Curtis K. Smith 1967
Mark A. Staples 1967
Robert B. Thompson 1953
Harlow E. Waite 1957
J. Scott Watson 1978
Edward O. Woolridge 1952

     Sigma (Oregon State University)

Robert K. Andrews 1962
Richard L. Baker 1965
David S. Bastian 1984
Clark F. Canham 1966
Jon W. Dunham 1982
John W. Irving 1963
Nels J. Martin 1969
John R. McClure 1950
Kenneth E. Moulton 1979
William (Bill) P. Ott 1966
Keith R. Perkins 1983
John H. Raudsep 1965
James E. Reeder 1953
Daniel T. Riblett 1979
Randal S. Saunders 1979
Robert L. Swinney 1955
Joe E. Vecera 1978

     Tau (Carnegie Mellon University)

Nicholas M. Bonaddio 2005
Daniel P. Dunbrack 1987
Shaun Hong 1992
Jason J. Pock 2005

     Phi (University of Oklahoma)

Earl W. Dittman 1953
John F. Weiler 1951

     Psi (Lycoming College)

E. Noel Faddis 1958
Melvin L. Fleming 1968
Edward J. Genther 1971
R. G. Houck 1967
James C. Hubbard 1966
Irvin F. Post 1966
Wade W. Pugh 1967
Richard L. Raudabaugh 1960
Edsel P. Ristau 1964
James G. Scott 1970
Ronald G. Sharp 1960
Richard H. Sherwood 1969
Thomas W. Snee 1965
Elmo D. Young 1967

     Omega (Indiana University of Pennsylvania)

Alex Baker 2016
Larry M. Greenberger 1973
Edward Kunc 1966
Patrick B. Mikesell 1962
Jon N. Moore 1973
James E. Perry 1971
Frederick W. Seinfelt 1968
Thomas E. Shirley 1964
John D. Varner 1957

     Alpha Alpha (Lock Haven University)

Christopher R. Amato 1988
Richard L. Funk 1959
Gene E. Rexford 1962
M. Gordon White 1959

     Beta Alpha (Long Island University C.W. Post Campus)

Frank W. Harris 1965
Arthur S. Lipton 1964
John J. Zureck 1963

     Gamma Alpha (Bradley University)

Francis C. Furman 1977
Charles A. Green 1979
Robert S. McGann 1977
Leroy J. Rakoski 1966
Steve Schilson 1965
Gregory A. Wieczorek 1973

     Eta Alpha (Robert Morris University)

Ronald R. Ramer 1995
Steven M. Scanlon 1994

     Theta Alpha (Slippery Rock University)

Willis R. Bortmas 2018
Daniel J. Harper 2020
Kevin C. Jones 1996
Kenneth G. Myers 2011
Michael S. Ross 2017

     Iota Alpha (Unniversity of Pittsburgh, Johnstown)

Robert A. DeMichiei 1987
Matthew P. O'Connor 1983
Clayton J. Stahl 1985
Brian J. Winters 1988

     Mu Alpha (West Virginia University)

Anthony E. Hudimac 1985
Gary P. Williams 1987

     Nu Alpha (Columbia University)

Andrew F. Barth 1983
Roger G. Bowers 1988
Duchesne P. Drew 1989
John A. MacPhee 1989
Allan J. MacQuarrie 2005
Steven M. Stastny 1988

     Xi Alpha (Temple University)

Dale A. Cooper 1994
Mark J. Cushing 1986
Stephen A. Gebhardt 1992
Michael Hudome 2010
Neil D. Larrimore 1992
Luis P. Lozada 1999
Robert E. Madden 1991
George K. Mayo 1990
Robert M. Nee 1996
David E. Nelson 1996
Joseph S. Rosenberg 1996
Scott E. Schmidt 1988
Keith E. Weppler 1993
James A. Wynkoop 1985

     Omicron Alpha (Rutgers University)

David K. Bernstein 1988
Samson J. Bien 2017
Glenn T. Gnirrep 1998
Gregg M. Klein 1996
Frank P. Nardi 1989
John K. O'Meara 2017

     Pi Alpha (University of Toledo)

Daniel Blandford 2019
Robert J. Leedy 2018
Richard N. Longenecker 1986
Lucas J. Manning 2018
Gregg A. Peppel 1993
Doug M. Rammel 1990
Adnan A. Rammouni 2018
Aaron M. Scheuer 2018
Alexander Shubert 2020
William J. Stuchal 1999
Travis Turner 2020
Austin J. Williams 2019
Bryce R. Williams 2019

     Sigma Alpha (Hofstra University)

Frank Tallerico 1991

     Tau Alpha (Radford University)

Robert H. Adams 2015
Christopher M. Brennan 1988
Steven D. Greenway 2007
James A. Hart 1995
Eric D. Padgett 1986
Kiah Porter 2013

     Upsilon Alpha (Saint Louis University)

Jean A. Albuquerque 1990
Christopher P. Arman 1988
John V. Dempsey 1990
Ralph A. DePalma 1987
Mark A. Freestone 1988
Mike F. Kazzie 1986
Andrew S. Keller 2009
David P. Koellner 1986
Jeffrey D. Kriebel 1996
Michael A. Land 1996
Daniel E. Mashburn 1987
Thomas P. McMahon 1987
Paul J. Nager 1991
Jose P. Romero 1992
David A. Rowe 1987
Ram Sivakumaran 1988
Paul F. Stevens 1988
Earl W. Stolz 1992
Timothy M. Watkins 2000
Mark S. West 1988
Upsilon Alpha Alumni Association
In Memory of Dwayne Glover '90
 

     Phi Alpha (Clarion University of Pennsylvania)

Michael D. Ferretti 1999
Shawn M. Hoke 1995
Scott A. Johnson 1995
Gerald E. Stebbins 1988

     Omega Alpha (Virginia Commonwealth University)

Reginald V. Davenport 1992
Matthew J. Tessier 1993
Joshua M. Thomas 2018

     Alpha Beta (University of Delaware)

Craig B. Huffman 1995
Brian J. King 2008
Christopher O. Lang 2010
Matt R. Lenno 1995
Thomas R. Masino 1991
Joe McDonough  
Jon D. Rubinstein 1997
Scott M. Smaniotto 1993

     Gamma Beta (Virginia Tech)

Sean L. Bohl 1989
Andrew L. Colvin 2008
Kwang Woong Kim 2010
Matthew D. Kurnick 2008

     Epsilon Alpha (Lewis University)

Kenneth L. Felix 1975

     Epsilon Beta (Old Dominion University)

Kenneth L. Felix 1991
Ryan Kirk 2018
Robert D. Garrett 1991
Raymond H. Springsteen 1992

     Zeta Beta (Tarleton State Unniversity)

W S. Bradley 1999
Deriek D. Iglesias 2012
R. B. Norman 1994
Scott D. Payne 2003
William C. Schwartz 2005

     Eta Beta (West Chester University)

Christopher M. Burns 2010
Jonathan D. Kapell 1995
Rhett Krieger 2020

     Iota Beta (Rochester Institute of Technology)

Kevin Alderfer 2011
Dale D. Bless 1993
Kristofer Block 2004
Nathan A. Bower 2007
Brian M. Carroll 1998
David A. Clark 2001
Tristram M. Coffin 2004
Michael S. Daubman 2001
Kaleb B. Davis 2017
Mark S. Davoli 1999
David C. Day 2001
James M. Donahue 1991
Ryan P. Donahue 2007
John Durfee 2011
Steven H. Eckwielen 1993
Scot R. Fernandez 1999
Jacob A. Ference 2009
Brian J. Foster 2003
Jeffrey M. Gallinger 2003
Christopher A. Getman 1997
Noah S. Harris 1998
Jeffrey Hendel 2011
John M. Hotaling 1993
Raphael E. Isaac 1991
Michael T. Jesse 1996
Alok K. Kapoor 1993
Robert E. Kozaczka 2004
Olaf B. Kunz 1994
Matthew T. Leahy 2017
Michael L. MaLoon

1999

Robert D. Mancini 2012
Brian A. Martens 1997
Jason L. Miller 1998
Matthew P. Murphy 2004
Randy P. Mysliwiec 1998
Mark Nowakowski 1992
Albert R. Palmer 2006
Eric C. Parker 2012
Ralph A. Perez 2001
Nicholas D. Paiz 2014
Justin Peterson 2016
Timothy J. Pomeroy 1993
Daniel R. Quick 2001
James R. Reepmeyer 2008
Matthew Saffer 2008
Erick T. Schlanger 2002
Ross Sidare 2003
Adam R. Singer 2007
Anthony B. Straub 1998
Brian J. Stumm 1992
Paul A. Taylor 2015
Scott A. Vadney

1991

Erik F. VonColln 1991
Benjamin J. Wagner 2004
Brian M. Weiner 1996
Keith R. Wilkinson 2000

     Kappa Beta (Edinboro University)

Richard T. Deliman 1992
Stuart C. Jackson 2016
Jean C. Lopez 2001

     Lambda Alpha (Gannon University)

Richard M. Andre 1991
Jason S. Salegna 1997

     Lambda Beta (James Madison University)

Steven T. Barham 1994
Hall Jones 1991
Richard L. McCoy 1992
Ryan B. Schoenfeld 1995
Peter J. Tartaro 2000

     Sigma Beta (University of North Carolina, Greensboro)

Harley Abernathy 2017
Brian C. Heckman 2005
Myles Laney 2017
Michael J. Savovic 2010

     Tau Beta (East Tennessee State University)

Jeffrey S. Howard 1997

     Phi Beta (The College of William and Mary)

Trevor G. Albert 2008
Jonathan H. Boyle 2006
Matthew Beaudry 2019
John T. Cobb 2013
David A. Cooper 2010
Benjamin Lazarus 2019
William Ryu 2020
Richard F. Walsh 2010

  

     Psi Beta (East Stroudsburg University)

Matthew Hyland 2020

  Alpha Gamma (University of Detroit Mercy)

Bradley O. Brzuchalski 2002
Justin Collins 2018
Brysen H. Keith 2015
Christopher R. Piszar 2011

     Beta Gamma (Christopher Newport University)

Adam N. Akari 2019
Jacob S. Alexander 2018
Scott Arrington 2020
Stephen W. Bendele 2017
Justin R. Carey 2017
Andrew J. Carr 2010
Devin M. Craig 2017
Patrick H. Dubois 2018
Nic O. Falcione 2020
Bryan W. Field 2011
Bradley G. Gibson 2019
Jonathan Holcomb 2019
Patrick J. Horan 2009
Thomas N. Kelly 2010
Benjamin Leahy 2014
Phillip D. Patterson 2019
Gil J. Robinson 2017
Jared Ross 2014
Peter C. Skinker 2012
Spencer G. Stanfield 2013
Trent Staniszewski 2020
Robert W. Walter 2018

     Gamma Gamma (York College of Pennsylvania)

Darryl Andreas 2019
Brian E. Bodkin 2007
Zachary J. Wallace 2017

     Epsilon Gamma (University of Texas of the Permian Basin)

Andrew F. Johnson 2016

     Eta Gamma (Angelo State University)

Andrew L. Clasen 2016
Justin C. Edwards 2020
Kenneth L. Lowe 2019
Jarett Lujan 2016
Sean P. Steph 2020

 

Arizona State University

Alexander Aguilar 2020

 Towson University

Giacomo Berlingieri 2019
Ryan Lampos 2020
Jason Marks 2018
Garrick Ross 2020
Thomas J. Sheil 2019

Friends of Kappa Delta Rho

Eta Chapter Alumni Association
Francesca Giannone
Holmes Murphy & Associates LLC
Network For Good
Lauren Hopkins
Dana Marlowe
Christi Mayer
Lois M. Moller
Amanda Newcomer
Scott Reikofski
Starnet Solutions
Susan Timok
David Westol

Parents Fund Donors

Marisa Adler
Kathleen Amadio
Thomas Ancona
Jennifer Blandford
George & Antoinette Brkovich
Gary Carson
Dan & Shawna Damato
Lori Fichter
Stephanie Freels
Laura Goodman
Robert Greer
John Levine
Gary & Myrna Haag
Rick Hays
JoAnne Hiep
Laverne Holilday-Grady
Anne Holman
Richard and Andrea Hyman
Donald and Vicki Jackson
Andrea Kessler
Paul Kightlinger
Young K. Kim
Andrew and Suzanne Klumpp
Tom Koester
James and Patricia Kopriva
Debbie Lauterbach
Raymond and Debra Leaswitch
Richard Lee
Richard N. Longenecker
Mills H. March
Christopher Marquet
Mary Martindale
Michael McIntosh
Maureen & Michael McLaughlin
Hunter Melville
John Micallef
Danilo Milich
Linda Miwa
Amy Murray
Catherine Nichols
Marc & Amy Rosenberg
Angie Ryerson
Laurel Sample-Smith
Gretchen Seeley
Lisa Sgaramella
Walter and Jacqueline Simmons
Jeffrey & Joni Smith
Stanley Staniszewski
Nancy Swaim
Stephen & Janice Thal
Sandra Thomas
David and Susan Trick
Kathy Wolf
Amy Young