Donor Wall: 2018-2019 Annual Fund Donors

July 1, 2018-May 31, 2019

     Alpha (Middlebury College)

J. A. Bieling 1959
Robert K. Blackwell 1970
Richard H. Booth 1957
Scott H. Buzby 1951
Robert C. Hall 1965
William L. Hall 1952
Kenneth T. McKie 1958
Jon H. Letowt 1962
Steven M. Roser 1965
Daniel M. Silvershein 1987
Peter T. Stewart 1971
Wayne E. Walch 1973
Ferdinand L. Wyckoff 1954

 

     Beta (Cornell University)

Roy P. Allen 1955
Barrett E. Amos 2008
Burton K. Au 1975
Albert G. Boos 1956
Benjamin R. Chen 2003
Wesley A. Clark 1973
William T. Cotton 1958
Jason A. Damsker 1993
Bruce L. Davis 1960
Caden J. DeWitz 2022
Ronald C. Dunbar 1957
William J. Donawick 1963
Drake E. Eshleman 2020
Charles H. Fowler 1973
Richard L. Haner 1953
David J. Harding 1972
Robert L. Heuser 1964
Richard G. Jackson 1963
Cornelius C. Jones 1953
Paul E. Karchin 1975
Ari Kestenbaum 2015
Daniel LaPlaca 1996
Dale S. Lazar 1974
Dean B. Livingston 1972
William D. Munch 1976
John R. Padget 1958
Robert R. Saltzman 1975
Bruce W. Saunders 1961
Bryan M. Scanapieco 2019
Robert W. Shaw 1963
Troy H. Smith 2020
Michael Velez 2019
Blaise P. Vitale 1984
Curtis M. Walborn 1976
Benjamin Y. Xing 2021
Justin C. Yu 2015

 

     Gamma (State University of New York at Albany)

Stanley W. Biasini 1954

 

     Delta (Colgate University)

Robert A. Bower 1966
Robert W. Coye 1954
Paul B. Ingrey 1961
Joseph E. Gatial 1999
Robert L. Glendening 1971
John S. Goodreds 1956
Ellsworth P. Johnson 1944
Nicholas A. Orsini 1952
Gregg R. Steamer 1974

 

     Epsilon (Franklin College)

Gordon A. Bardos 1965
Andrew M. Clotfelter 2004
David R. Coffin 1968
Timothy E. Hadley 2007
Matthew D. Jarrard 2005
David E. Overmyer 1970
Michael F. Petti 1971
Michael J. Phillips 1996
Jacob A. Smith 2017

 

     Zeta (Pennsylvania State University at University Park)

James H. Buterbaugh 1955
Richard T. Civitarese 1965
David R. Hamrick 1957
Paul F. Hummer 1963
John W. Kelly 1974
William L. Nichol 1959
Donald P. Phillips 1957
Dennis J. Reese 1975
Richard K. Stetzer 1982

 

     Eta (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Taylor H. Bell 1962
Zachary K. Gooding 2009
Douglas K. Jackson 1978
Bruce J. Jacobson 2009
Randall D. Johnson 1974
Sukhoon R. Kim 1981
Donald R. Lathrop 1953
David C. Lauder 1971
Kent Olsen 2013
Joseph F. Maloney 1969
Bobby G. McCormick 1979
David A. Mosborg 1978
Patrick R. Murphy 1962
William J. Paris 1987
Anthony R. Pasquinelli 1956
David L. Rathgeb 1973
John David Reed 1964
Adam P. Roberts 2000
Donald C. Russell 1970
Ruben A. Sanchez 1966
Dale W. Schaffenacker 1978
Paul C. Sisco 1950
Thomas M. Skafidas 1974
Steven M. Still 1966

 

     Theta (Purdue University)

Gregory T. Carter 2000
Christopher Destry 1982
V. Thomas DeVille 1962
John Doddridge 1961
Paul J. Fleming 1971
Nicholas D. Gregory 2012
Grant S. Hempel 2009
Thomas C. Hokinson 1963
Thomas E. Hughes 1983
Daniel R. Johnsen 1962
David W. Morley 1965
Gerald L. Murray 1966
Matthew Radford 2021
Phillip J. Reber 1986
Willard L. Richards 1956
Dennis M. Ring 1963
John Salvas 2021
Thomas J. Shideler 1960
Philip D. Stinson 1965
Drew Wolfingbarger 2012
Thomas D. Woodward 1953

 

     Iota (Bucknell University)

Donald E. Albinson 1970
Scott A. Alfieri 1994
Glenn K. Buchanan 1984
Christoffer Davidsson 1997
Scot H. Fischer 1982
Herbert T. Fitch 1968
Mark C. Gebhardt 1971
Ryan Giallonardo 2020
Richard H. Groshong 1965
Anthony Harris 2020
Harvey P. Huber 1948
Richard H. Leirer 1966
Robert E. McGuire 1984
Walter A. Molawka 1971
D. Kyle Morris 1995
Franklin J. Muher 1991
James O'Connor 2021
Daniel L. Packer 1967
Luke A. Peterson 2014
Richard C. Reeve 1968
Carl O. Reitz 1967
Frederick J. Roeper 1986
Jake Rubin 2019
Eugene L. Spencer 1976
Kenneth R. Stubenrauch 1969
Ian J. Wellington 2015
John F. Whitaker 1981

 

     Kappa (The Ohio State University)

Bruce A. Byron 1972
Ronald A. Harvot 1951
Roger R. Rush 1959

 

     Lambda (University of California - Berkeley)

Norbert C. Babin 1956
Douglas J. Bell 1964
Robert W. Carpenter 1962
Michael W. Davis 1960
Richard G. Davis 1965
Robert J. Geering 1954
Paul D. Griem 1961
Brann Johnson 1968
Robert P. Praetzel 1950
William D. Sharon 1967

 

     Nu (Indiana University, Bloomington)

James L. Babb 1962
Steven T. Barry 1994
Ned S. Beach 1969
William P. Butz 1965
Andrew J. Chmiel 1965
James D. Clements 1960
Edward L. Currens 1993
William M. Goodwin 1961
William B. Harting 1964
Larry R. Hesson 1964
C. Bruce Hinton 1958
Richard O. Jones 1964
Jacob L. Kiefer 2015
Weldon H. Leimer 1960
Brandt L. Ludlow 1969
Mark N. Lundgren 1970
Duane E. Lupke 1952
Mark D. McCaslin 1983
Thomas V. McComb 1959
Robert A. Moynihan 1969
James A. Nelson 1963
William F. Sharon 1977
James W. Sherby 1968
Edward A. Spray 1963
Lawrence L. Swearingen 1964
James T. Talbott 1988
Gary W. Wilson 1969
David R. Zaun 1964

 

     Xi (Colby College)

Robert V. Huss 1960
Arthur H. Smith 1957
Thomas C. Staples 1978

 

     Pi (Gettysburg College)

Robert H. Boyer 1960
Richard W. Garman 1953
C. Richard Merryman 1967
Ivan J. Punchatz 1971
Edmund M. Schneider 1960
William C. Stillgebauer 1968
James R. Wilson 1973

 

     Rho (Lafayette College)

Walter C. Beamer 1964
David K. Bilheimer 1961
David T. Clark 1968
Thomas R. Dougherty 1965
George L. Fouke 1955
Fred C. Guest 1959
David P. Hourigan 1975
David R. Hughes 1969
Gene B. Kelsey 1979
Robert V. Kiser 1974
Arthur Kontura 1959
Robert A. Peterson 1972
Charles M. Puckette 1959
Robert A. Reich 1951
Curtis K. Smith 1967
Robert B. Thompson 1953
Harlow E. Waite 1957
J. Scott Watson 1978

 

     Sigma (Oregon State University)

Robert K. Andrews 1962
Richard L. Baker 1965
David S. Bastian 1984
Clark F. Canham 1966
Michael G. Crowley 1988
Werner J. Dunham 1982
Gerald W. Harte 1958
John R. McClure 1950
Michael G. Muna 1983
Kenneth E. Moulton 1979
Allen S. Peterson 1966
John H. Raudsep 1965
Daniel T. Riblett 1979
Randal S. Saunders 1979
Robert L. Swinney 1955
Donald L. Van Etten 1955
Joe E. Vecera 1978
Raymond P. Webber 1968

 

     Tau (Carnegie Mellon University)

Daniel P. Dunbrack 1987
Jason J. Pock 2005

 

     Phi (University of Oklahoma)

Earl W. Dittman 1953
John F. Weiler 1951

 

     Psi (Lycoming College)

William M. Bachardy 1966
David M. Bliley 1962
E. Noel Faddis 1958
Edward J. Genther 1971
James C. Hubbard 1966
Jay H. McCormick 1959
James G. Scott 1970
Ronald G. Sharp 1960
Wade W. Pugh 1967
Richard H. Sherwood 1969
Brian E. Wascavage 1988

 

     Omega (Indiana University of Pennsylvania)

Gregory W. Booth 1971
Dominic M. Isola 1976
Edward Kunc 1966
Jon Moore 1973
Patrick B. Mikesell 1962
Frederick W. Seinfelt 1968
John D. Varner 1957

 

     Alpha Alpha (Lock Haven University)

Christopher R. Amato 1988
Gregory W. Kitchen 1971
Michael N. McManus 1981
Andres Mendoza 2009
William T. Rhodes 1971
Lawrence J. Schubert 1972

 

     Gamma Alpha (Bradley University)

Charles A. Green 1979
Leroy J. Rakoski 1966
Gregory A. Wieczorek 1973

 

     Delta Alpha (Rhode Island College)

Andre Polissedjian 1972

 

     Epsilon Alpha (Lewis University)

David A. Conrad 1974
Randall H. Fleck 1975

 

     Eta Alpha (Robert Morris University)

Gregory P. Mitchell 1994
William J. Nevin 2000
Ronald R. Ramer 1995
Steven M. Scanlon 1994
Guy R. Snyder 2016

 

     Theta Alpha (Slippery Rock University)

Douglas G. Drabina 2000

 

     Iota Alpha (University of Pittsburgh, Johnstown)

Barre P. Bell 1988
Andrew W. Brown 1987
Matthew P. O'Connor 1983
Clayton J. Stahl 1985

 

     Lambda Alpha (Gannon University)

Franz O. Bahadosingh 1992

 

     Nu Alpha (Columbia University)

Peter R. Acocella 1983
Duchesne P. Drew 1989
Richard C. Oh 1983
Steven M. Stastny 1988

 

     Xi Alpha (Temple University)

 

John V. Esposito 1985
Robert M. Nee 1996
David E. Nelson 1996
Gaetano P. Piccirilli 2001
John Pillar 2019
Joseph S. Rosenberg 1996

     Omicron Alpha (Rutgers University)

David K. Bernstein 1988
Gregg M. Klein 1996
Frank P. Nardi 1989
Patrick J. Tully 1986

 

     Pi Alpha (University of Toledo)

Mason A. Carson 2022
Logan Marshall 2022
Jeffrey S. Vilk 2000

 

     Sigma Alpha (Hofstra University)

Erik A. Covitz 1987
Sergio A. Rico-Galindo 1990


     Tau Alpha (Radford University)

Robert H. Adams 2015
Ty W. Arrington 2018
Alex Bjornsen 2021
Christopher M. Brennan 1988
Christopher M. Dotts 2009
Steven D. Greenway 2007

 

     Psi Alpha (Penn State Erie, The Behrend College)

Nicholas Gildea 2020
Aaron L. Hecht 2015

 

     Upsilon Alpha (Saint Louis University)

Jean A. Albuquerque 1990
Christopher P. Arman 1988
Bryan P. Birchem 1989
John V. Dempsey 1990
Troy W. Fey 1991
Mark A. Freestone 1988
George F. Helbach 1988
Mike F. Kazzie 1986
David P. Koellner 1986
Jeffrey S. Kosten 1990
Daniel E. Mashburn 1987
Jonas Perez 1988
Jose P. Romero 1992
Earl W. Stolz 1992
Kevin J. Thatcher 1991
Timothy M. Watkins 2000
Mark S. West 1988

 

     Phi Alpha (Clarion University of Pennsylvania)

James L. Desmet 1995
Michael D. Ferretti 1999
Nathan J. Kopsack 1998
Shawn M. Hoke 1995
Gerald E. Stebbins 1988

 

     Omega Alpha (Virginia Commonwealth University)

Reginald V. Davenport 1992
Joshua L. Payne 2020
Christopher D. Preuss 1990
R. B. Timok 1987

 

     Alpha Beta (University of Delaware)

Benjamin P. Ablao 1995
Stephen P. Fitzpatrick 1989
Justin M. Gugger 2019
Matt R. Lenno 1995
Charles M. Maloy 1994
Thomas R. Masino 1991
Kamren J. Nikolich 2019
Scott M. Smaniotto 1993
Aaron N. Thoroughgood 1998

 

     Beta Beta (Ball State University)

Michael W. Wilkins 1997

 

     Epsilon Beta (Old Dominion University)

Kenneth L. Felix 1991
Jeffrey B. Frields 2000
David Holl  
Mark N. Sandler 1989
Tyler D. Williams 2017

 

     Zeta Beta (Tarleton State University)

W. S. Bradley 1999
Travis R. Curb 2004
Deriek D. Iglesias 2012
Zach D. Kappel 2015
Adam D. Rohrbach 2019
William C. Murphy 2018

 

     Eta Beta (West Chester University)

Gary Martin 2009
Jason S. Plans 1994

 

     Theta Beta (New York Institute of Technology)

Richard R. Sudderth 1987

     Iota Beta (Rochester Institute of Technology)

Christopher M. Griffin 2014
Alok K. Kapoor 1993
Christopher L. Minchella 2010
Jeffrey K. Morris 1994
Matthew P. Murphy 2004
Corey M. Reppert 2021
Adam R. Singer 2007
Brian J. Stumm 1992
Collin Van Bork 2017

 

     Kappa Beta (Edinboro University)

Daniel Gray 2021
Jacob Phillips 2018
Jean C. Lopez 2001


     Lambda Beta (James Madison University)

Steven T. Barham 1994
John D. DeVight 1996
Hall Jones 1991
Richard L. McCoy 1992

 

     Omicron Beta (William Paterson University)

Spenser Grasso  

 

     Mu Beta (Syracuse University)

Howard S. Milove 1995

 

     Pi Beta (Richard Stockton College)

Jason A. Gross 1993

 

     Phi Beta (The College of William and Mary)

Trevor G. Albert 2008
Justin Bias 2021
Cary J. Cooper 2010
Kenneth W. DeFontes 2007
Adam Salinger-Mullen 2021

  

     Psi Beta (East Stroudsburg University)

John J. Jacobson 1997
Paul R. Novak 2015
Matthew A. Patton 2017
Lance Peter 2021

 

  Alpha Gamma (University of Detroit Mercy)

Bradley O. Brzuchalski 2002
Brysen H. Keith 2015
Stephen J. Kontos 2003
Andre J. Moon 2020

 

     Beta Gamma (Christopher Newport University)

Christopher A. Adleson 2017
Jacob S. Alexander 2018
Tyler P. Baldwin 2021
Benjamin K. Ellis 2021
Evan T. Flatt 2020
Jonathan M. Holcomb 2017
Patrick J. Horan 2009
Benjamin Leahy 2014
Devin T. Jackson 2022
Shane G. McDonald 2020
Keenan Murphy 2021
Corey Ries 2021
Charles J. Ritman 2016
Robert Rodgers 2017
Marcus A. Rondeau 2012
Trent D. Staniszewski 2020
Eric W. Svendsen 2020
Noah Wallace 2020
Cody T. Zimmerman 2007
Justin D. Zimmerman 2009

 

     Gamma Gamma (York College of Pennsylvania)

Cameron Bordi 2021

 

     Eta Gamma (Angelo State University)

Estefen N. Alba 2016
Tristan C. Fielder 2017
Rogan K. Hibbitts 2018
Jarett Lujan 2017
Collin J. Sandefur 2016

 

   Kappa Gamma (Arizona State University)

Jason Nguyen 2020

 

     Mu Gamma (Texas Tech University)

Charles Croessmann 2020
Timothy VanSaders 2020


Friends of Kappa Delta Rho

David Daniels
Kappa Delta Rho Foundation
James Goll
Network For Good
Lauren Hopkins
Amanda M. Newcomer
Rachel Womack

 

Parents Fund Donors

Michael Aiello
Jennifer Anderson
Paul Baldwin
Christina Battalia
Greg Beitel
Jennifer Bunce
Dennis Carlesso
Bary Culman
Douglas Damico
Jon Feicke
Lori Fichter
JoAnne Hiep
Sara Hinterlach
Michele King
Chris Koch
Stephanie Kolar
Tom Lampos
Giuseppe and Elena Lazzaro
Colleen Madden
Chrisopher Marquet
Lynn Mastri
Hunter Melville
John Micallef
Danilo Milich
Lois Mills
Mills H. March, Epsilon Beta '91
Duane Montgomery
Carl Moore
Andrea Ohrt
Brendan Owens
Lisa Pavone
Steven Prince
Anne Marie Rapacz-Kimmins
David Smith
Stanley Staniszewski
Angela Stocksdale
Tina Stone
David and Susan Trick
Valarie Warburton
Kathy Wolf