Donor Wall: 2017-2018 Annual Fund Donors

July 1, 2017-June 30, 2018

     Alpha (Middlebury College)

J. A. Bieling 1959
Robert K. Blackwell 1970
Scott H. Buzby 1951
Robert C. Hall 1965
William L. Hall 1952
Douglas J. Parobeck 2001
R. Dario Quiros 1961
Steven M. Roser 1965
Peter T. Stewart

1971

Raymond B. Strong 1991
Frank E. Tuxbury 1951
Ferdinand L. Wyckoff 1954

 

     Beta (Cornell University)

Roy P. Allen 1955
Barrett E. Amos 2008
John L. Cecilia

1970

Benjamin R. Chen 2003
Wesley A. Clark 1973
Randall K. Cole 1963
Lee T. Corbett 1959
Jason A. Damsker 1993
Ronald C. Dunbar 1957
Charles H. Fowler 1973
William W. Greene 2019
Richard L. Haner 1953
David J. Harding 1972
Matthew A. Haro 2019
Victor F. Janas 1978
Cornelius C. Jones 1953
Paul E. Karchin 1975
Daniel LaPlaca 1996
Phillip LaRocca 2001
Dale S. Lazar 1974
Dean B. Livingston 1972
William D. Munch 1976
John R. Padget 1958
Michael L. Paull 2013
Robert R. Saltzman 1975
Andrew K. Schinder 1999
Robert W. Shaw 1963
Kyle Skyllingstad 2018
J. Walter Streett 1963
Michael Velez 2019
Blaise P. Vitale 1984
Curtis M. Walborn 1976

 

     Delta (Colgate University)

Robert W. Coye 1954
Andrew Fasoli 2004
Peter L. Frank 2003
Barry X. Leighton 1963
Paul B. Ingrey 1961
Ellsworth P. Johnson 1944
Nicholas A. Orsini 1952
Gregg R. Steamer 1974
James C. Tomasi 1951
Roger D. Wanamaker 1960
Scott H. Werner 1959

 

     Epsilon (Franklin College)

Gordon A. Bardos 1965
Andrew M. Clotfelter 2004
David R. Coffin 1968
Robert S. Conner 1965
Matthew D. Jarrard 2005
Payton K. Kittaka 2020
Alex I. Kleiman 2019
Myron C. Knauff 1941
Peter H. Leland 1968
Daxton K. Naylor 2018
David E. Overmyer 1970
Michael F. Petti 1971
Jacob A. Smith 2017
Evan S. Wineland 2006
James A. Zimmerman 2015

 

     Zeta (Pennsylvania State University at University Park)

Scott A. Bailey 1969
Dusan Bratic 1968
James H. Buterbaugh 1955
James P. Clugston 1958
Thomas E. Cooper 1973
David R. Hamrick 1957
Paul F. Hummer 1963
Paul R. Murawski 1982
William L. Nichol 1959
Donald P. Phillips 1957
David W. Reese 1971
Patrick J. Rielly 1958
Charles R. Six 1965

 

     Eta (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Taylor H. Bell 1962
Walter S. Burns 1998
Zachary K. Gooding 2009
Arthur D. Hallstrom 1968
Andrew W. Hibel 1990
Douglas K. Jackson 1978
Bruce J. Jacobson 2009
Randall D. Johnson 1974
Vincent G. Klos 2005
Michael J. Kolberg 2003
Kenneth J. Krynicki 1974
Norman G. Kouba 1954
David C. Lauder 1971
Jay A. Lundberg 1974
Paul D. Mathes 1979
Bobby G. McCormick 1979
David A. Mosborg 1978
Michael E. Mueller 1995
Patrick R. Murphy 1962
William J. Paris 1987
Anthony R. Pasquinelli 1956
David L. Rathgeb 1973
John David Reed 1964
Eric B. Reside 2008
Donald C. Russell 1970
Ruben A. Sanchez 1966
Paul C. Sisco 1950
Thomas M. Skafidas 1974
Steven M. Still 1966
John D. Thelan 1971
Vincent J. Thompson 1983
Chalfant R. Williams 1960
Eta Chapter Alumni  

 

     Theta (Purdue University)

J. Gregory Carl 1980
Gregory T. Carter 2000
George A. Clemens 1952
V. Thomas DeVille 1962
Brian L. Dilts 1984
John Doddridge 1961
James M. Ellis 1967
Paul J. Fleming 1971
Cyrus A. Harbison 1955
Grant S. Hempel 2009
Thomas C. Hokinson 1963
Daniel R. Johnsen 1962
Roger D. Lapp 1962
Charles F. Meinzer 1987
David W. Morley 1965
Gerald L. Murray 1966
Norman N. Nowosinski 1982
Phillip J. Reber 1986
Dennis M. Ring 1963
Thomas L. Scoopmire 1960
Thomas J. Shideler 1960
R. Bruce Simpson 1950
Roger D. Smith 1963
Philip D. Stinson 1965
Michael Storrs 2021
Barry E. VanHoozen 1981

 

     Iota (Bucknell University)

Scott A. Alfieri 1994
Samuel Baum 2020
Robert A. Bavar 1994
Charles Beers 2019
George F. Blades 1954
Gary J. Buchmann 1979
Scott L. Chesky 1994
Bruce S. Cooper 1972
Edward W. Dadez 1980
Lawrence N. Gardner 1966
Mark C. Gebhardt 1971
Richard H. Groshong 1965
Robert C. Hardy 1961
Sigfrid W. Hauck 1961
Marcus J. Hernandez 2000
John R. Hogan 1965
Harvey P. Huber 1948
Mark S. James 1973
Gary K. Johnson 1966
Richard H. Leirer 1966
John G. Lore 1967
Wesley G. Madara 2007
Walter A. Molawka 1971
D. Kyle Morris 1995
Hugh A. Mose 1971
John K. Musgrave 1988
Daniel L. Packer 1967
Christopher Rakowski 2020
Richard C. Reeve 1968
Frederick J. Roeper 1986
Keith F. Rozolis 1981
Eugene L. Spencer 1976
Kenneth R. Stubenrauch 1969
John P. Tracey 1996
Richard H. Trefflich 1965
John F. Whitaker 1981

 

      Kappa (The Ohio State University)

Kenneth E. Hoeltzel 1959
Alan T. Lord 1972
Paul A. Parks 1975
Roger R. Rush 1959
Dean Sangalis 1952
Stephen E. Sinkey 1976
William W. Weber 1973

 

     Lambda (University of California-Berkeley)

L. Clarke Aaronson 1945
Norbert C. Babin 1956
Douglas J. Bell 1964
Robert W. Carpenter 1962
Richard G. Davis 1965
Robert J. Geering 1954
Paul D. Griem 1961
Brann Johnson 1968
Robert W. MacMahon 1951
Gerald E. Newfarmer 1962
Edwin G. Olson 1956
Robert P. Praetzel 1950
Donald D. Roberts 1958
Ned T. Ryan 1965
W. David Sharon 1967

 

     Nu (Indiana University, Bloomington)

James L. Babb 1962
Ned S. Beach 1969
Kenneth A. Beckley 1962
Thomas E. Brethauer 1957
Andrew J. Chmiel 1965
James D. Clements 1960
Edward L. Currens 1993
John B. Egan 1959
William B. Harting 1964
Larry R. Hesson 1964
C. Bruce Hinton 1958
Richard O. Jones 1964
Weldon H. Leimer 1960
Brandt L. Ludlow 1969
Mark N. Lundgren 1970
Thomas V. McComb 1959
William McElhaney 2017
Thomas M. McGlasson 1965
Robert A. Moynihan 1969
James W. Noveroske 1963
Joseph E. Rees 2001
Stanley C. Salomon 1955
George N. Silca 1965
Edward A. Spray 1963
Lee C. Strawhun 1966
Lawrence L. Swearingen 1964
James T. Talbott 1988
Randel E. Trebing 1969
Donald K. Wemlinger 1966
David R. Zaun 1964

 

     Xi (Colby College)

Robert E. Grindle 1953
Robert V. Huss 1960
Paul K. Rogers 1963
Arthur H. Smith 1957
Thomas C. Staples 1978

 

    Pi (Gettysburg College)

Robert H. Boyer 1960
Richard W. Garman 1953
James M. Henderson 1955
David H. McLane 1966
C. Richard Merryman 1967
John R. Nagle 1965
Edmund M. Schneider 1960
William C. Stillgebauer 1968
James R. Wilson 1973

 

     Rho (Lafayette College)

James M. Anderson 1963
David K. Bilheimer 1961
David T. Clark 1968
Edward B. Curtis 1962
Thomas R. Dougherty 1965
Fred C. Guest 1959
David P. Hourigan 1975
David R. Hughes 1969
Eugene B. Kelsey 1979
Robert V. Kiser 1974
Arthur Kontura 1959
Craig H. Leake 1967
Henry A. Lee 1951
Charles M. Puckette 1959
Robert A. Reich 1951
Anoop G. Shah 2009
Curtis K. Smith 1967
Mark A. Staples 1967
Harlow E. Waite 1957
J. Scott Watson 1978
Donald P. Whiteley 1951

 

     Sigma (Oregon State University)

Richard L. Baker 1965
David S. Bastian 1984
Kevin S. Brandon 1981
Clark F. Canham 1966
Werner J. Dunham 1982
Charles A. Hart 1963
Gerald W. Harte 1958
Devin G. Hero 2016
Verl L. Holden 1953
John W. Irving 1963
Nels J. Martin 1969
John R. McClure 1950
Gene R. Meyer 1963
Kenneth E. Moulton 1979
William (Bill) P. Ott 1966
Keith R. Perkins 1983
Allen S. Peterson 1966
Merwyn C. Powell 1962
John H. Raudsep 1965
James E. Reeder 1953
Daniel T. Riblett 1979
David G. Rongerude 1962
Randal S. Saunders 1979
John R. Sinnhuber 1967
John W. Stewart 1959
Robert L. Swinney 1955
Donald L. Van Etten 1955
Joe E. Vecera 1978

 

     Tau (Carnegie Mellon University)

Anonymous  
Daniel P. Dunbrack 1987
Shaun Hong 1992
Jason J. Pock 2005

 

     Phi (University of Oklahoma)

Earl W. Dittman 1953
John F. Weiler 1951

 

     Psi (Lycoming College)

E. Noel Faddis 1958
Melvin L. Fleming 1968
William H. Gallagher 1957
Edward J. Genther 1971
James C. Hubbard 1966
Jay H. McCormick 1959
H. Roderick Otto 1963
Wade W. Pugh 1967
Edsel P. Ristau 1964
James G. Scott 1970
Ronald G. Sharp 1960
Richard H. Sherwood 1969
Elmo D. Young 1967

 

     Omega (Indiana University of Pennsylvania)

James E. Ake 1961
Gregory W. Booth 1971
Gary E. Elkin 1978
James E. Kelley 1967
Edward Kunc 1966
Patrick B. Mikesell 1962
Jon N. Moore 1973
James E. Perry 1971
Frederick W. Seinfelt 1968
Thomas E. Shirley 1964
John D. Varner 1957
David C. White 1963

 

     Alpha Alpha (Lock Haven University)

Christopher R. Amato 1988
Edward B. Danvir 1970
Eric A. Hess 1988
Ronald S. Miller 1968
Stephen B. Morley 1958
William T. Rhodes 1971
M. Gordon White 1959

 

     Beta Alpha (Long Island University C.W. Post Campus)

John J. Zureck

1963

 

     Gamma Alpha (Bradley University)

Steven A. Bubb 1974
Charles A. Green 1979
Leroy J. Rakoski 1966
Steve Schilson 1965
Gregory A. Wieczorek 1973

 

     Delta Alpha (Rhode Island College)

Eli B. Perlman 1971
Andre Polissedjian 1972

 

     Epsilon Alpha (Lewis University)

Kenneth L. Felix 1975

 

     Eta Alpha (Robert Morris University)

Ronald R. Ramer 1995
Steven M. Scanlon 1994

 

     Theta Alpha (Slippery Rock University)

Carl J. Gardner 2019
Kenneth G. Myers 2011

 

     Iota Alpha (University of Pittsburgh, Johnstown)

Robert A. DeMichiei 1987
Matthew P. O'Connor 1983
Clayton J. Stahl 1985
Brian J. Winters 1988

 

     Kappa Alpha (Illinois State University)

Robert A. Pagorek 1985

 

     Lambda Alpha (Gannon University)

Jason S. Salegna 1997

 

     Mu Alpha (West Virginia University)

Anthony E. Hudimac 1985
Gary P. Williams 1987

 

     Nu Alpha (Columbia University)

Peter R. Acocella 1983
Andrew F. Barth 1983
Duchesne P. Drew 1989
John A. MacPhee 1989
Robert W. Muzikowski 2014
Richard C. Oh 1983
Danyal Ozizmir 1985
Steven M. Stastny 1988

 

     Xi Alpha (Temple University)

Harris F. Bockol 1990
Leonardo Diaz 1993
Thomas E. Day 1991
Dean C. Esposito  
Stephen A. Gebhardt 1992
Bryon E. Knoble 1990
Neil D. Larrimore 1992
Neil V. Lunagaria 1993
George K. Mayo 1990
David E. Nelson 1996
Gaetano P. Piccirilli 2001
Joseph S. Rosenberg 1996
Shiven Shah 2019
Keith E. Weppler 1996
James A. Wynkoop 1985

     Omicron Alpha (Rutgers University)

David K. Bernstein 1988
Gregg M. Klein 1996
Louis F. Melograna 1991
John K. O'Meara 2019
Ernest M. Reyes 1993
Shawn B. Richelson 1997
Frank P. Nardi 1989

 

     Pi Alpha (University of Toledo)

Brandon J. Green 2021
Richard N. Longenecker 1986
Thomas O. McGannon 1990
Doug M. Rammel 1990
Christian S. Richmond 2019
William J. Stuchal 1999

 

     Sigma Alpha (Hofstra University)

Erik A. Covitz 1987
Frank Tallerico 1991

 

     Tau Alpha (Radford University)

Christopher M. Brennan 1988
Steven D. Greenway 2007
James A. Hart 1995
Eric D. Padgett 1986

 

     Upsilon Alpha (Saint Louis University)

Jean A. Albuquerque 1990
Christopher P. Arman 1988
Bryan P. Birchem 1989
John V. Dempsey 1990
Ralph A. DePalma 1987
Bruce Dinopoulos 1986
Joel A. Doetsch 2007
Joseph C. Duggan 1993
Mark A. Freestone 1988
Paul D. Getman 1994
George F. Helbach 1988
Michael R. Helbig 1993
Mike F. Kazzie 1986
Andrew S. Keller 2009
Terrence K. Kelly 1988
Jeffrey S. King 1992
David P. Koellner 1986
Michael A. Land 1996
Daniel E. Mashburn 1987
Eric G. McMullen 2002
Paul J. Nager 1991
David A. Rowe 1987
James M. Schlueter 1992
Eric J. Schwartz 1989
Ram Sivakumaran 1988
Earl W. Stolz 1992
Kevin J. Thatcher 1991
Timothy M. Watkins 2000
Mark S. West 1988
Upsilon Alpha Alumni Association  

 

     Phi Alpha (Clarion University of Pennsylvania)

Jon-Paul DeChellis 1995
James L. Desmet 1995
Michael D. Ferretti 1999
Shawn M. Hoke 1995
Scott A. Johnson 1995
Nathan J. Kopsack 1998
Michael J. Opal 1989
Michael P. Phillips 2003
Gerald E. Stebbins 1988

 

     Chi Alpha (University of Pittsburgh at Greensburg)

Carl E. Campbell 1987

 

     Omega Alpha (Virginia Commonwealth University)

Reginald V. Davenport 1992
Duncan C. Sheils 1993
R. B. Timok 1987

 

     Alpha Beta (University of Delaware)

Joseph Curto 2021
Serafin D. Escobar 2020
Craig B. Huffman 1995
Brian J. King 2008
Matt R. Lenno 1995
Thomas R. Masino 1991
Joe McDonough  
Scott M. Smaniotto 1993
Dennis Sullivan 2015

 

     Beta Beta (Ball State University)

Todd L. Cabra 1991
Matthew R. Weber 1998
Michael W. Wilkins 1997

 

     Gamma Beta (Virginia Tech)

Andrew L. Colvin 2008
Kwang Woong Kim 2010

 

     Iota Beta (Rochester Institute of Technology)

Maxwell Baron 2022
David S. Berbary 2020
Ryan P. Donahue 2007
Scot R. Fernandez 1999
Alok K. Kapoor 1993
Robert E. Kozaczka 2004
John LeGeyt 2011
Michael L. MaLoon 1999
Dustin Martin 2018
Justin Peterson 2016
William A. Sasson 2021
Sohom Sen 2021
Brian J. Stumm 1992
Paul A. Taylor 2015

 

     Epsilon Beta (Old Dominion University)

Kenneth L. Felix 1991

 

     Zeta Beta (Tarleton State University)

W S. Bradley 1999
Chris K. Gordon 1995
Deriek D. Iglesias 2012
John A. Lucksinger 1997
R. B. Norman 1994
William C. Schwartz 2005

 

     Eta Beta (West Chester University)

Eric Garman 2020
Jonathan D. Kapell 1995

 

     Theta Beta (New York Institute of Technology)

Jeffrey Millington 1999
Richard R. Sudderth 1987

 

     Kappa Beta (Edinboro University)

Richard T. Deliman 1992
Aaron Jackson 2019
Stuart C. Jackson 2016
Jean C. Lopez 2001
Zachary O. Smith 2008

 

     Lambda Beta (James Madison University)

Steven T. Barham 1994
Hall Jones 1991
Richard L. McCoy 1992
Ryan B. Schoenfeld 1995
Peter J. Tartaro 2000

 

     Mu Beta (Syracuse University)

Jeffrey A. Martin 2002

 

     Pi Beta (Richard Stockton College)

Salome E. Daly 1995
James F. Flores 1994

 

     Sigma Beta (University of North Carolina, Greensboro)

Harley Abernathy 2018
David P. Bartholomew 2010
Zachariah A. Bell 2013
Brian C. Heckman 2005
Charles A. Langston 2000
Kenan Ozbelli 2019
Brandon Quinn

2020

Michael J. Savovic 2010

 

     Tau Beta (East Tennessee State University)

Jeffrey S. Howard 1997

 

     Phi Beta (The College of William and Mary)

Trevor G. Albert 2008
William Ryu 2020

 

     Psi Beta (East Stroudsburg University)

Psi Beta Chapter  

 

     Alpha Gamma (University of Detroit Mercy)

Daniel Bartolotta 2019
Bradley O. Brzuchalski 2002
Brysen H. Keith 2015
Eric J. McGrath 2000
Christopher R. Piszar 2011
Antonio Segura 2021

 

     Beta Gamma (Christopher Newport University)

Beta Gamma Alumni Association  
Rey A. Baloy 2014
Sean E. Barkley 2014
James Day 2015
Bryan W. Field 2011
Cameron J. Findlay 2014
David A. Hamblin 2016
Jonathan Holcomb 2017
Patrick J. Horan 2009
Thomas N. Kelly 2010
Eric T. Kinsey 2013
Benjamin Leahy 2014
Bradley T. Ostermann 2012
Phillip D. Patterson 2019
Jared Ross 2014
Ian R. Sonia 2013
Spencer G. Stanfield 2013
Trent D. Staniszewski 2020
Eric W. Svendsen 2020
Zachary G. Torrance 2013

 

     Gamma Gamma (York College of Pennsylvania)

Darryl Andreas 2019

 

     Epsilon Gamma (University of Texas of the Permian Basin)

Lewis G. Busbee 2011
Andrew F. Johnson 2016

 

     Eta Gamma (Angelo State University)

Jarett Lujan 2017
Rogan K. Hibbitts 2017

 

     Theta Gamma (Indiana University-Purdue University Fort Wayne)

Reese Breischaft 2020

 

   Kappa Gamma (Arizona State University)

Alexander Aguilar 2020

 

Friends of Kappa Delta Rho

Henry Crawford
David Daniels
Lauren Hopkins
National Fraternity of Kappa Delta Rho
Network For Good
Christi Mayer
Amanda M. Newcomer
Taylor Sevik
David Westol

 

Parents Fund Donors

Enitan Adebonojo
Timothy Andriesen
Jennifer Auer
Kim Baca
Kent Baker
Dennis Barba
Christina Battalia
Jaymi Baum
Greg Beitel
The Berg Family Fund
Deboarh Buffi
Dennis Carlesso
Gary Carson
Brian & Sandra Chandler
Erika Clark
David and Cheryl Dahlquist
Courtney Dalessandro
Tara E. Eison
Jon Feicke
Lori Fichter
Stephanie Freels
Jennifer French
Robert Greer
Frederick Hanish
JoAnne Hiep
Sara Hinterlach
Laverne Holilday-Grady
Donald and Vicki Jackson
Lauren Kaplan-Sagal
Andrea Kessler
Jeffrey Kin
Andrew and Suzanne Klumpp
Stephanie Kolar
Tom Lampos
Debbie Lauterbach
Giuseppe and Elena Lazzaro
Richard Levenson
Mills H. March, Epsilon Beta '91
Christopher Marquet
Mary Martindale
Hunter Melville
John Micallef
Danilo Milich
Sharron Norris
Amy Oberholtzer
Andrea Ohrt
Brendan Owens
Steven Prince
Lisa Rakowski
Susan Rodzewich
Michael Romano
Anna Ruzek
Angela Ryerson
Gretchen Seeley
Monica Selmonosky
Vince Skimski
David Smith
Stanley Staniszewski
Nancy Swaim
Charles Sweeney
David and Susan Trick
Peter & Kimberlea van der Woude
Jody and Charles Varvaro
Sam and Tara Walker
Valarie Warburton
Eric Williams
Kathy Wolf
Amy Young
Margie Zinsmeyer