Donor Wall: 2016-2017 Annual Fund Donors

July 1, 2016-March 31, 2017 

     Alpha (Middleburry College)

Stephen R. Ames 1964
J. A. Bieling 1959
Robert K. Blackwell 1970
James J. LaFronz 1985
Steven M. Roser 1965
David D. Steece 1972
Raymond B. Strong 1991
Ferdinand L. Wyckoff 1954

     Beta (Cornell University)

Roy P. Allen 1955
Barrett E. Amos 2008
Benjamin R. Chen 2003
Wesley A. Clark 1973
Randall K. Cole 1963
Ronald C. Dunbar 1957
Charles H. Fowler 1973
Richard L. Haner 1953
Richard G. Jackson 1963
Cornelius C. Jones 1953
Paul E. Karchin 1975
Edem Kokou 2018
Daniel LaPlaca 1996
Phillip LaRocca 2001
Dale S. Lazar 1974
William D. Munch 1976
John R. Padget 1958
Robert R. Saltzman 1975
Bruce W. Saunders 1961
Robert W. Shaw 1963
J. Walter Streett 1963
Michael Velez 2019
Blaise P. Vitale 1984
Curtis M. Walborn 1976

     Gamma (State University of New York at Albany)

Alan R. Stephenson 1955

     Delta (Colgate University)

Joseph E. Gatial 1999
Robert L. Glendening 1971
John S. Goodreds 1956
Paul B. Ingrey 1961
Ellsworth P. Johnson 1944
Gregg R. Steamer 1974
James C. Tomasi 1951

     Epsilon (Franklin College)

Matthew W. Brems 2013
David R. Coffin 1968
Matthew D. Jarrard 2005
Myron C. Knauff 1941
Deron R. Molen 2016
Phillip B. Nason 1953
Austin T. Netherton 2015
Michael F. Petti 1971
David E. Overmyer 1970

     Zeta (Pennsylvania State University at University Park)

Scott A. Bailey 1969
James H. Buterbaugh 1955
Alexander J. Cardarelli 1950
David R. Hamrick 1957
Paul F. Hummer 1963
Robert A. Matasick 1952
William L. Nichol 1959
Donald P. Phillips 1957
Patrick J. Rielly 1958

     Eta (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Theodore W. Bayler 1950
Patrick Daley 2015
Zachary K. Gooding 2009
Douglas K. Jackson 1978
John G. Kupsco 1970
Joseph F. Maloney 1969
Timothy F. Moore 1968
David A. Mosborg 1978
Michael E. Mueller 1995
Patrick R. Murphy 1962
William J. Paris 1987
David L. Rathgeb 1973
John David Reed 1964
Ruben A. Sanchez 1966
Paul C. Sisco 1950
Steven M. Still 1966

     Theta (Purdue University)

Gregory T. Carter 2000
George A. Clemens 1952
William L. Coorsh 1978
David A. Crow 1974
V. Thomas DeVille 1962
Brian L. Dilts 1984
Paul J. Fleming 1971
William A. French 1951
Thomas C. Hokinson 1963
Daniel R. Johnsen 1962
Robert W. Kropf 1948
Edwin C. Leonard 1962
Larry A. Lux 1958
David W. Morley 1965
Gerald L. Murray 1966
Robert W. Newcomb 1955
Phillip J. Reber 1986
Thomas J. Shideler 1960
William D. Shupe 1961
Philip D. Stinson 1965
Barry E. VanHoozen 1981

     Iota (Bucknell University)

Scott A. Alfieri 1994
Robert A. Bavar 1994
George F. Blades 1954
Bruce S. Cooper 1972
Michael S. Davis 1964
Mark C. Gebhardt 1971
Mark S. James 1973
Dillon LaFata 2018
Richard H. Leirer 1966
John G. Lore 1967
D. Kyle Morris 1995
Hugh A. Mose 1971
John K. Musgrave 1988
Andrew J. Nichols 2017
Daniel L. Packer 1967
Frederick J. Roeper 1986
Jake Rubin 2019
W. Ryan Schofield 1996
Allan C. Smith 1974
Eugene L. Spencer 1976
Richard H. Trefflich 1965
John F. Washington 1959
John F. Whitaker 1981

     Kappa (The Ohio State University)

Walter F. Garey 1949
Alan T. Lord 1972
Paul A. Parks 1975
Roger R. Rush 1959
William W. Weber 1973

     Lambda (University of California - Berkeley)

L. Clarke Aaronson 1945
Norbert C. Babin 1956
Richard G. Davis 1965
Robert J. Geering 1954
Brann Johnson 1968
Gerald E. Newfarmer 1962
Ned T. Ryan 1965
W. David Sharon 1967

     Nu (Indiana University, Bloomington)

Ned S. Beach 1969
Kenneth A. Beckley 1962
Thomas E. Brethauer 1957
Stephen C. Chaleff 1949
Andrew J. Chmiel 1965
James D. Clements 1960
Kyle Courtright 2019
Edward L. Currens 1993
John B. Egan 1959
C. Bruce Hinton 1958
Mark N. Lundgren 1970
Andrew J. Manchir 1994
Thomas V. McComb 1959
James D. McConnell 1949
James A. Nelson 1963
Stanley C. Salomon 1955
William F. Sharon 1977
James W. Sherby 1968
Edward A. Spray 1963
Lee C. Strawhun 1966
Lawrence L. Swearingen 1964
James T. Talbott 1988
Randel E. Trebing 1969
David R. Zaun 1964

     Xi (Colby College)

A. Lawrence Barr 1963
Robert V. Huss 1960
Barry N. Sisk 1959
Arthur H. Smith 1957

     Pi (Gettysburg College)

Robert H. Boyer 1960
Richard W. Garman 1953
James M. Henderson 1955
C. Richard Merryman 1967
John R. Nagle 1965
Ivan J. Punchatz 1971
Alvin C. Sheetz 1950

     Rho (Lafayette College)

Walter C. Beamer 1964
David T. Clark 1968
Thomas R. Dougherty 1965
Fred C. Guest 1959
David P. Hourigan 1975
David R. Hughes 1969
Robert A. Reich 1951
Anoop G. Shah 2009
Mark A. Staples 1967
Harlow E. Waite 1957
J. Scott Watson 1978
Edward O. Woolridge 1952

     Sigma (Oregon State University)

Richard L. Baker 1965
David S. Bastian 1984
Nels J. Martin 1969
Kenneth E. Moulton 1979
John H. Raudsep 1965
James E. Reeder 1953
Daniel T. Riblett 1979
Randal S. Saunders 1979
Robert L. Swinney 1955
Joe E. Vecera 1978

     Tau (Carnegie Mellon University)

Nicholas M. Bonaddio 2005
Daniel P. Dunbrack 1987
Jason J. Pock 2005

     Phi (University of Oklahoma)

Earl W. Dittman 1953
John F. Weiler 1951

     Psi (Lycoming College)

E. Noel Faddis 1958
Edward J. Genther 1971
R. G. Houck 1967
James C. Hubbard 1966
Wade W. Pugh 1967
Edsel P. Ristau 1964
James G. Scott 1970
Ronald G. Sharp 1960
Richard H. Sherwood 1969
Elmo D. Young 1967

     Omega (Indiana University of Pennsylvania)

Edward Kunc 1966
Patrick B. Mikesell 1962
Jon N. Moore 1973
James E. Perry 1971
Frederick W. Seinfelt 1968
John D. Varner 1957

     Alpha Alpha (Lock Haven University)

Christopher R. Amato 1988
Richard L. Funk 1959
Gene E. Rexford 1962
M. Gordon White 1959

     Beta Alpha (Long Island University C.W. Post Campus)

Frank W. Harris 1965
Arthur S. Lipton 1964

     Gamma Alpha (Bradley University)

Francis C. Furman 1977
Charles A. Green 1979
Robert S. McGann 1977
Leroy J. Rakoski 1966
Steve Schilson 1965
Gregory A. Wieczorek 1973

     Eta Alpha (Robert Morris University)

Ronald R. Ramer 1995

     Theta Alpha (Slippery Rock University)

Willis R. Bortmas 2018
Daniel J. Harper 2020
Kenneth G. Myers 2011
Michael S. Ross 2017

     Iota Alpha (Unniversity of Pittsburgh, Johnstown)

Robert A. DeMichiei 1987
Matthew P. O'Connor 1983
Clayton J. Stahl 1985

     Nu Alpha (Columbia University)

Allan J. MacQuarrie 2005

     Xi Alpha (Temple University)

Robert E. Madden 1991
Joseph S. Rosenberg 1996
Scott E. Schmidt 1988

     Omicron Alpha (Rutgers University)

David K. Bernstein 1988
Samson J. Bien 2017
Glenn T. Gnirrep 1998
Gregg M. Klein 1996
Frank P. Nardi 1989
John K. O'Meara 2017

     Pi Alpha (University of Toledo)

Daniel Blandford 2019
Robert J. Leedy 2018
Richard N. Longenecker 1986
Lucas J. Manning 2018
Gregg A. Peppel 1993
Alexander Shubert 2020
Travis Turner 2020
Austin J. Williams 2019
Bryce R. Williams 2019

     Sigma Alpha (Hofstra University)

Frank Tallerico 1991

     Tau Alpha (Radford University)

Christopher M. Brennan 1988
Eric D. Padgett 1986

     Upsilon Alpha (Saint Louis University)

John V. Dempsey 1990
Mike F. Kazzie 1986
Andrew S. Keller 2009
David A. Rowe 1987
Timothy M. Watkins 2000
Mark S. West 1988

     Phi Alpha (Clarion University of Pennsylvania)

Michael D. Ferretti 1999

     Omega Alpha (Virginia Commonwealth University)

Reginald V. Davenport 1992
Matthew J. Tessier 1993
Joshua M. Thomas 2018

     Alpha Beta (University of Delaware)

Craig B. Huffman 1995
Matt R. Lenno 1995
Thomas R. Masino 1991
Joe McDonough  
Scott M. Smaniotto 1993


     Epsilon Alpha (Lewis University)

Kenneth L. Felix 1975

     Epsilon Beta (Old Dominion University)

Kenneth L. Felix 1991
Ryan Kirk 2018
Robert D. Garrett 1991
Raymond H. Springsteen 1992

     Zeta Beta (Tarleton State Unniversity)

W S. Bradley 1999
Deriek D. Iglesias 2012
Scott D. Payne 2003

     Eta Beta (West Chester University)

Christopher M. Burns 2010
Jonathan D. Kapell 1995
Rhett Krieger 2020

     Iota Beta (Rochester Institure of Technology)

David A. Clark 2001
Kaleb B. Davis 2017
John Durfee 2011
Scot R. Fernandez 1999
Christopher A. Getman 1997
Alok K. Kapoor 1993
Robert E. Kozaczka 2004
Matthew T. Leahy 2017
Mark Nowakowski 1992
Ralph A. Perez 2001
Daniel R. Quick 2001
Erick T. Schlanger 2002
Brian J. Stumm 1992

     Kappa Beta (Edinboro University)

Richard T. Deliman 1992
Stuart C. Jackson 2016
Jean C. Lopez 2001

     Lambda Alpha (Gannon University)

Richard M. Andre 1991

     Lambda Beta (James Madison University)

Steven T. Barham 1994
Hall Jones 1991
Richard L. McCoy 1992
Peter J. Tartaro 2000

     Sigma Beta (University of North Carolina, Greensboro)

Harley Abernathy 2017
Brian C. Heckman 2005
Myles Laney 2017

     Tau Beta (East Tennessee State University)

Jeffrey S. Howard 1997

     Phi Beta (The College of William and Mary)

Jonathan H. Boyle 2006
David A. Cooper 2010

  

     Psi Beta (East Stroudsburg University)

Matthew Hyland 2020

  Alpha Gamma (University of Detroit Mercy)

Bradley O. Brzuchalski 2002
Justin Collins 2018

     Beta Gamma (Christopher Newport University)

Scott Arrington 2020
Justin R. Carey 2017
Andrew J. Carr 2010
Devin M. Craig 2017
Jonathan Holcomb 2019
Patrick J. Horan 2009
Phillip D. Patterson 2019
Gil J. Robinson 2017
Peter C. Skinker 2012
Spencer G. Stanfield 2013
Trent Staniszewski 2020
Robert W. Walter 2018

     Gamma Gamma (York College of Pennsylvania)

Darryl Andreas 2019
Brian E. Bodkin 2007
Zachary J. Wallace 2017

     Epsilon Gamma (University of Texas of the Permian Basin)

Andrew F. Johnson 2016

     Eta Gamma (Angelo State University)

Justin C. Edwards 2020
Kenneth L. Lowe 2019
Jarett Lujan 2016
Sean P. Steph 2020

Friends of Kappa Delta Rho

Holmes Murphy & Associates LLC
Network For Good
Lauren Hopkins
Lois M. Moller
Amanda Newcomer
David Westol

Parents Fund Donors

Marisa Adler
Kathleen Amadio
Thomas Ancona
Jennifer Blandford
George & Antoinette Brkovich
Gary Carson
Dan & Shawna Damato
Lori Fichter
Stephanie Freels
Robert Greer
John Levine
Gary & Myrna Haag
Rick Hays
JoAnne Hiep
Laverne Holilday-Grady
Richard and Andrea Hyman
Paul Kightlinger
Andrew and Suzanne Klumpp
Tom Koester
Debbie Lauterbach
Raymond and Debra Leaswitch
Richard Lee
Christopher Marquet
Mary Martindale
Michael McIntosh
Maureen & Michael McLaughlin
Hunter Melville
John Micallef
Danilo Milich
Linda Miwa
Amy Murray
Catherine Nichols
Marc & Amy Rosenberg
Angie Ryerson
Laurel Sample-Smith
Gretchen Seeley
Walter and Jacqueline Simmons
Jeffrey & Joni Smith
Nancy Swaim
Stephen & Janice Thal
Sandra Thomas
David and Susan Trick
Kathy Wolf
Amy Young