Donor Wall: 2017-2018 Annual Fund Donors

July 1, 2017-April 30, 2018

     Alpha (Middlebury College)

J. A. Bieling 1959
Robert K. Blackwell 1970
Robert C. Hall 1965
William L. Hall 1952
Steven M. Roser 1965
Peter T. Stewart

1971

Raymond B. Strong 1991

 

     Beta (Cornell University)

Roy P. Allen 1955
Barrett E. Amos 2008
Benjamin R. Chen 2003
Wesley A. Clark 1973
Randall K. Cole 1963
Ronald C. Dunbar 1957
Charles H. Fowler 1973
Richard L. Haner 1953
David J. Harding 1972
Cornelius C. Jones 1953
Paul E. Karchin 1975
Daniel LaPlaca 1996
Phillip LaRocca 2001
Dale S. Lazar 1974
William D. Munch 1976
John R. Padget 1958
Michael L. Paull 2013
Robert R. Saltzman 1975
Robert W. Shaw 1963
Kyle Skyllingstad 2018
J. Walter Streett 1963
Blaise P. Vitale 1984
Curtis M. Walborn 1976

 

     Delta (Colgate University)

Paul B. Ingrey 1961
Ellsworth P. Johnson 1944
Nicholas A. Orsini 1952
Gregg R. Steamer 1974
James C. Tomasi 1951

 

     Epsilon (Franklin College)

Gordon A. Bardos 1965
Andrew M. Clotfelter 2004
David R. Coffin 1968
Matthew D. Jarrard 2005
Myron C. Knauff 1941
Daxton K. Naylor 2018
David E. Overmyer 1970
Michael F. Petti 1971
Jacob A. Smith 2017

 

     Zeta (Pennsylvania State University at University Park)

Scott A. Bailey 1969
James H. Buterbaugh 1955
David R. Hamrick 1957
Paul F. Hummer 1963
William L. Nichol 1959
Donald P. Phillips 1957
Patrick J. Rielly 1958

 

     Eta (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Zachary K. Gooding 2009
Andrew W. Hibel 1990
Douglas K. Jackson 1978
Bruce J. Jacobson 2009
Randall D. Johnson 1974
Norman G. Kouba 1954
David C. Lauder 1971
David A. Mosborg 1978
Michael E. Mueller 1995
Patrick R. Murphy 1962
William J. Paris 1987
Anthony R. Pasquinelli 1956
David L. Rathgeb 1973
John David Reed 1964
Ruben A. Sanchez 1966
Paul C. Sisco 1950
Thomas M. Skafidas 1974
Steven M. Still 1966
John D. Thelan 1971
Vincent J. Thompson 1983

 

     Theta (Purdue University)

J. Gregory Carl 1980
Gregory T. Carter 2000
George A. Clemens 1952
V. Thomas DeVille 1962
John Doddridge 1961
Paul J. Fleming 1971
Cyrus A. Harbison 1955
Thomas C. Hokinson 1963
Daniel R. Johnsen 1962
Charles F. Meinzer 1987
David W. Morley 1965
Gerald L. Murray 1966
Phillip J. Reber 1986
Dennis M. Ring 1963
Thomas L. Scoopmire 1960
Thomas J. Shideler 1960
Philip D. Stinson 1965

 

     Iota (Bucknell University)

Scott A. Alfieri 1994
George F. Blades 1954
Lawrence N. Gardner 1966
Mark C. Gebhardt 1971
Richard H. Groshong 1965
Robert C. Hardy 1961
Harvey P. Huber 1948
Mark S. James 1973
Gary K. Johnson 1966
Richard H. Leirer 1966
John G. Lore 1967
D. Kyle Morris 1995
Hugh A. Mose 1971
John K. Musgrave 1988
Daniel L. Packer 1967
Richard C. Reeve 1968
Frederick J. Roeper 1986
Eugene L. Spencer 1976
Kenneth R. Stubenrauch 1969
Richard H. Trefflich 1965
John F. Whitaker 1981

 

      Kappa (The Ohio State University)

Alan T. Lord 1972
Paul A. Parks 1975
Roger R. Rush 1959
Stephen E. Sinkey 1976
William W. Weber 1973

 

     Lambda (University of California-Berkeley)

L. Clarke Aaronson 1945
Norbert C. Babin 1956
Douglas J. Bell 1964
Robert W. Carpenter 1962
Richard G. Davis 1965
Robert J. Geering 1954
Paul D. Griem 1961
Brann Johnson 1968
Gerald E. Newfarmer 1962
Robert P. Praetzel 1950
W. David Sharon 1967

 

     Nu (Indiana University, Bloomington)

James L. Babb 1962
Ned S. Beach 1969
Thomas E. Brethauer 1957
Andrew J. Chmiel 1965
James D. Clements 1960
Edward L. Currens 1993
John B. Egan 1959
William B. Harting 1964
C. Bruce Hinton 1958
Richard O. Jones 1964
Mark N. Lundgren 1970
Thomas V. McComb 1959
Thomas M. McGlasson 1965
Robert A. Moynihan 1969
Joseph E. Rees 2001
Stanley C. Salomon 1955
Edward A. Spray 1963
Lee C. Strawhun 1966
Lawrence L. Swearingen 1964
James T. Talbott 1988
Randel E. Trebing 1969
David R. Zaun 1964

 

     Xi (Colby College)

Robert V. Huss 1960
Arthur H. Smith 1957
Thomas C. Staples 1978

 

    Pi (Gettysburg College)

Robert H. Boyer 1960
Richard W. Garman 1953
James M. Henderson 1955
C. Richard Merryman 1967
John R. Nagle 1965
William C. Stillgebauer 1968

 

     Rho (Lafayette College)

James M. Anderson 1963
David K. Bilheimer 1961
David T. Clark 1968
Thomas R. Dougherty 1965
Fred C. Guest 1959
David P. Hourigan 1975
David R. Hughes 1969
Robert V. Kiser 1974
Arthur Kontura 1959
Robert A. Reich 1951
Harlow E. Waite 1957
J. Scott Watson 1978
Donald P. Whiteley 1951

 

     Sigma (Oregon State University)

Richard L. Baker 1965
David S. Bastian 1984
Kevin S. Brandon 1981
Clark F. Canham 1966
Gerald W. Harte 1958
Nels J. Martin 1969
John R. McClure 1950
Gene R. Meyer 1963
Kenneth E. Moulton 1979
Allen S. Peterson 1966
John H. Raudsep 1965
James E. Reeder 1953
Daniel T. Riblett 1979
Randal S. Saunders 1979
John R. Sinnhuber 1967
Joe E. Vecera 1978

 

     Tau (Carnegie Mellon University)

Daniel P. Dunbrack 1987
Shaun Hong 1992
Jason J. Pock 2005

 

     Phi (University of Oklahoma)

Earl W. Dittman 1953
John F. Weiler 1951

 

     Psi (Lycoming College)

E. Noel Faddis 1958
Melvin L. Fleming 1968
Edward J. Genther 1971
James C. Hubbard 1966
Jay H. McCormick 1959
Wade W. Pugh 1967
James G. Scott 1970
Ronald G. Sharp 1960
Richard H. Sherwood 1969
Elmo D. Young 1967

 

     Omega (Indiana University of Pennsylvania)

James E. Ake 1961
Edward Kunc 1966
Patrick B. Mikesell 1962
Jon N. Moore 1973
Frederick W. Seinfelt 1968
Thomas E. Shirley 1964

 

     Alpha Alpha (Lock Haven University)

Christopher R. Amato 1988
William T. Rhodes 1971
M. Gordon White 1959

 

     Beta Alpha (Long Island University C.W. Post Campus)

John J. Zureck

1963

 

     Gamma Alpha (Bradley University)

Charles A. Green 1979
Leroy J. Rakoski 1966
Steve Schilson 1965
Gregory A. Wieczorek 1973

 

     Delta Alpha (Rhode Island College)

Andre Polissedjian 1972

 

     Epsilon Alpha (Lewis University)

Kenneth L. Felix 1975

 

     Eta Alpha (Robert Morris University)

Ronald R. Ramer 1995
Steven M. Scanlon 1994

 

     Theta Alpha (Slippery Rock University)

Carl J. Gardner 2019
Kenneth G. Myers 2011

 

     Iota Alpha (University of Pittsburgh, Johnstown)

Robert A. DeMichiei 1987
Matthew P. O'Connor 1983
Clayton J. Stahl 1985

 

     Mu Alpha (West Virginia University)

Anthony E. Hudimac 1985

 

     Nu Alpha (Columbia University)

Richard C. Oh 1983
Danyal Ozizmir 1985

 

     Xi Alpha (Temple University)

Leonardo Diaz 1993
Thomas E. Day 1991
Dean C. Esposito  
Gaetano P. Piccirilli 2001
Joseph S. Rosenberg 1996
Shiven Shah 2019

     Omicron Alpha (Rutgers University)

Gregg M. Klein 1996
Frank P. Nardi 1989

 

     Pi Alpha (University of Toledo)

Thomas O. McGannon 1990
William J. Stuchal 1999

 

     Sigma Alpha (Hofstra University)

Erik A. Covitz 1987
Frank Tallerico 1991

 

     Tau Alpha (Radford University)

Christopher M. Brennan 1988
James A. Hart 1995
Eric D. Padgett 1986

 

     Upsilon Alpha (Saint Louis University)

Bryan P. Birchem 1989
John V. Dempsey 1990
Bruce Dinopoulos 1986
George F. Helbach 1988
Andrew S. Keller 2009
Terrence K. Kelly 1988
Michael A. Land 1996
Daniel E. Mashburn 1987
David A. Rowe 1987
Eric J. Schwartz 1989
Earl W. Stolz 1992
Mark S. West 1988
Upsilon Alpha Alumni Association  

 

     Phi Alpha (Clarion University of Pennsylvania)

Michael D. Ferretti 1999

 

     Omega Alpha (Virginia Commonwealth University)

Reginald V. Davenport 1992

 

     Alpha Beta (University of Delaware)

Matt R. Lenno 1995
Thomas R. Masino 1991
Joe McDonough  
Scott M. Smaniotto 1993

 

     Beta Beta (Ball State University)

Michael W. Wilkins 1997

 

     Iota Beta (Rochester Institute of Technology)

Maxwell Baron 2022
David S. Berbary 2020
Scot R. Fernandez 1999
Alok K. Kapoor 1993
Robert E. Kozaczka 2004
John LeGeyt 2011
Justin Peterson 2016
Sohom Sen 2021
Brian J. Stumm 1992
Paul A. Taylor 2015

 

     Epsilon Beta (Old Dominion University)

Kenneth L. Felix 1991

 

     Zeta Beta (Tarleton State University)

Deriek D. Iglesias 2012
W S. Bradley 1999

 

     Kappa Beta (Edinboro University)

Richard T. Deliman 1992
Stuart C. Jackson 2016

 

     Lambda Beta (James Madison University)

Steven T. Barham 1994
Hall Jones 1991
Richard L. McCoy 1992
Peter J. Tartaro 2000

 

     Sigma Beta (University of North Carolina, Greensboro)

Brandon Quinn

2020

 

     Phi Beta (The College of William and Mary)

William Ryu 2020

 

     Psi Beta (East Stroudsburg University)

Psi Beta Chapter  

 

     Alpha Gamma (University of Detroit Mercy)

Bradley O. Brzuchalski 2002

 

     Beta Gamma (Christopher Newport University)

Beta Gamma Alumni Association  
David A. Hamblin 2016
Jonathan Holcomb 2017
Patrick J. Horan 2009
Benjamin Leahy 2014
Phillip D. Patterson 2019
Spencer G. Stanfield 2013
Trent D. Staniszewski 2020

 

     Gamma Gamma (York College of Pennsylvania)

Darryl Andreas 2019

 

     Epsilon Gamma (University of Texas of the Permian Basin)

Andrew F. Johnson 2016

 

     Eta Gamma (Angelo State University)

Rogan K. Hibbitts 2017

 

     Theta Gamma (Indiana University-Purdue University Fort Wayne)

Reese Breischaft 2020

 

   Kappa Gamma (Arizona State University)

Alexander Aguilar 2020

 

Friends of Kappa Delta Rho

David Daniels
Lauren Hopkins
National Fraternity of Kappa Delta Rho
Network For Good
Amanda M. Newcomer
David Westol

 

Parents Fund Donors

Timothy Andriesen
Kim Baca
Kent Baker
Dennis Barba
Christina Battalia
Greg Beitel
The Berg Family Fund
Deboarh Buffi
Dennis Carlesso
Gary Carson
Brian & Sandra Chandler
Erika Clark
David and Cheryl Dahlquist
Courtney Dalessandro
Jon Feicke
Lori Fichter
Stephanie Freels
Jennifer French
Robert Greer
JoAnne Hiep
Sara Hinterlach
Andrea Kessler
Jeffrey Kin
Andrew and Suzanne Klumpp
Stephanie Kolar
Tom Lampos
Debbie Lauterbach
Giuseppe and Elena Lazzaro
Richard Levenson
Mills H. March, Epsilon Beta '91
Christopher Marquet
Mary Martindale
Hunter Melville
John Micallef
Danilo Milich
Sharron Norris
Steven Prince
Michael Romano
Anna Ruzek
Gretchen Seeley
Monica Selmonosky
Vince Skimski
David Smith
Stanley Staniszewski
Nancy Swaim
Peter & Kimberlea van der Woude
Jody and Charles Varvaro
Eric Williams
Kathy Wolf
Amy Young